No photo available. Represent Susann B. Winter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 108,787 this week

Susann B. Winter

Susann B. Winter was born in 1962. She is an actress, known for Aufdermauer (1982), Die Supernasen (1983) and Der Schneemann (1985). See full bio »

Born:

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7417 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susann B. Winter's work have you seen?

Known For

Aufdermauer
Aufdermauer Susann
(1982)
Die Supernasen
Die Supernasen Actress
(1983)
Der Schneemann
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 1997 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Elsbeth Kaufner
- Der falsche Mann (1997) ... Elsbeth Kaufner
 1990 Pension Corona (TV Series)
 1985 Der Schneemann
Alena
 1984 Der Havarist
 1982 Aufdermauer
Susann
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Susann Winter

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)

Message Boards

Discuss Susann B. Winter on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page