No photo available. Represent Danielle Winits? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,656 this week

Danielle Winits

Danielle Winits was born on December 5, 1973 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Danielle Winitskowski de Azevedo. She is an actress, known for Páginas da Vida (2006), Kubanacan (2003) and Se Eu Fosse Você (2006). She was previously married to Jonatas Faro and Cássio Reis. See full bio »

The Evolution of Zombies in Movies and TV

From the earliest zombie films of the 1930s to the explosion of zombies in film and television today, the definition of a "zombie" on screen has changed significantly.

See how zombies have transformed

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 260 people
created 23 Feb 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 72 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danielle Winits's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Páginas da Vida
Páginas da Vida Sandra / Sandra Ribeiro
(2006-2007)
Kubanacan
Kubanacan Marisol
(2003-2004)
Se Eu Fosse Você
(2006)
Malhação
Malhação Melissa Brown / Marcela Porto
(1995-2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (38 credits)
 2016 Totalmente Demais (TV Series)
Sueli
- Episode #1.160 (2016) ... Sueli
- Episode #1.159 (2016) ... Sueli
- Episode #1.158 (2016) ... Sueli
- Episode #1.157 (2016) ... Sueli
- Episode #1.155 (2016) ... Sueli
 2015 Tomara que Caia (TV Series)
Various / Paula / Maria / ...
- Quem Não Morre Não Vê Deus (2015) ... Various / Paula / Maria / ...
- A Mala que Vem para o Bem (2015) ... Various / Paula / Maria / ...
- O Marido da Minha Mulher (2015) ... Various / Paula / Maria / ...
 2014 Amor à Vida (TV Series)
Amarilys Baroni
- Episode #1.221 (2014) ... Amarilys Baroni
 1995-2013 Malhação (TV Series)
Melissa Brown / Marcela Porto
- Episode dated 21 June 2013 (2013) ... Marcela Porto
- Episode dated 14 June 2013 (2013) ... Marcela Porto
- Episode #20.200 (2013) ... Marcela Porto
- Episode dated 9 April 2013 (2013) ... Marcela Porto
- Episode dated 22 March 2013 (2013) ... Marcela Porto
 2010 A Vida Alheia (TV Series)
Manoela
- Abandonos (2010) ... Manoela
- Amor de Mãe (2010) ... Manoela
- Acidente de Trabalho (2010) ... Manoela
- Nem Tudo Que Reluz (2010) ... Manoela
- Noblesse Oblige (2010) ... Manoela
 2009 Cinquentinha (TV Series)
Becky Carvalho / Becky
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Becky Carvalho
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Becky Carvalho
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Becky Carvalho
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Becky Carvalho
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Becky Carvalho
 2007-2008 Guerra e Paz (TV Series)
Bárbara / Barbara
- Ontem & Hoje (2008) ... Barbara
- Cães & Gatos (2008) ... Bárbara
- Luz & Trevas (2008) ... Bárbara
- Culpados & Inocentes (2008) ... Barbara
- Lavanda & Vermelho (2008) ... Bárbara
 2008 Sexo com Amor?
Alice
 2007 Minha Nada Mole Vida (TV Series)
- Nada de Baixaria (2007)
 2006 Se Eu Fosse Você
Cibele
 2005 Um Lobisomem na Amazônia
Natasha
 2005 A Diarista (TV Series)
Mafalda
 2004 Quem Vai Ficar com Mário? (TV Movie)
Iolanda
 2004 Sob Nova Direção (TV Series)
Francis
 2003-2004 Kubanacan (TV Series)
Marisol
- Episode dated 23 January 2004 (2004) ... Marisol
- Episode dated 21 January 2004 (2004) ... Marisol
- Episode dated 20 January 2004 (2004) ... Marisol
- Episode dated 17 January 2004 (2004) ... Marisol
- Episode dated 16 January 2004 (2004) ... Marisol
 2002 O Quinto dos Infernos (TV Mini-Series)
Manoela
 2002 Pastores da Noite (TV Mini-Series)
Beatriz
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... Beatriz
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Beatriz
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Beatriz
- Episode #1.1 (2002) ... Beatriz
 2001 Os Normais (TV Series)
Luana
- Complicar é Normal (2001) ... Luana
 1998-2001 Sai de Baixo (TV Series)
Gabi / Pat / Dadá
- A Idade do Bobo (1999) ... Pat
- Quem Não Odalisca Não Petisca (1998) ... Dadá
 2000 Uga Uga (TV Series)
Tatiana
 1999 Zoando na TV
Lana Love
 1999 A Turma do Didi (TV Series)
 1999 O Trapalhão e a Luz Azul
Corina / Bruxa Corona
 1999 Flora Encantada (TV Series)
 1999 Chiquinha Gonzaga (TV Mini-Series)
Young Suzette Fontin / Helena
- Episode #1.10 (1999) ... Young Suzette Fontin / Helena
- Episode #1.9 (1999) ... Young Suzette Fontin / Helena
- Episode #1.8 (1999) ... Young Suzette Fontin / Helena
- Episode #1.7 (1999) ... Young Suzette Fontin / Helena
- Episode #1.6 (1999) ... Young Suzette Fontin / Helena
 1998 Corpo Dourado (TV Series)
Alicinha
 1997 A Justiceira (TV Mini-Series)
Marlene
- Viver por Viver (1997) ... Marlene
- Trem de Prata (1997) ... Marlene
- Balas Perdidas (1997) ... Marlene
- Criador e Criatura (1997) ... Marlene
- Filha Única (1997) ... Marlene
 1996 Cara & Coroa (TV Series)
Diana
- Episode dated 29 March 1996 (1996) ... Diana
- Episode dated 26 February 1996 (1996) ... Diana
- Episode dated 24 February 1996 (1996) ... Diana
- Episode dated 20 February 1996 (1996) ... Diana
- Episode dated 19 February 1996 (1996) ... Diana
 1995 Você Decide (TV Series)
 1995 A Próxima Vítima (TV Series)
Young Ana
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Young Ana
 1993 Sex Appeal (TV Mini-Series)
Eva
 1993 Olho no Olho (TV Series)
Dominique
- Olho no Olho (1993) ... Dominique
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Amber in "Hairspray" musical by Mark O'Donnell and Thomas Meehan (Teatro Oi Casa Grande, Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BR). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »


Alternate Names:

Danielle Winnitz

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She did ballet and interpretation courses. See more »

Trademark:

Voluptous figure. See more »

Nickname:

Dani

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Danielle Winits on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page