No photo available. Represent Pat Wing? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 207,602 this week

Pat Wing (1916–2002)

Pat Wing was born on November 19, 1916 in Richmond, Virginia, USA as Gertrude Madison Wing. She was an actress, known for The Working Man (1933), Alaska Love (1932) and Hi, Nellie! (1934). She died on February 13, 2002 in Gloucester, Ohio, USA. See full bio »

2017 Oscar Nominees Then and Now

This isn't the first time for several 2017 Academy Award film acting nominees. Find out which roles first brought them to the Oscars spotlight.

See the entire list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1992 people
created 28 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pat Wing's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Working Man
The Working Man Reeves's Secretary
(1933)
Alaska Love
Alaska Love Ethel Watson
(1932)
Hi, Nellie!
Hi, Nellie! Susie
(1934)
The Face on the Barroom Floor
The Face on the Barroom Floor Miss Lee, Turner's secretary
(1932)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 1937 Vogues of 1938
Blonde Telephone Operator (uncredited)
 1934 Desirable
Party Guest (uncredited)
 1934 Journal of a Crime
Chorus Girl #2 (uncredited)
 1934 Jimmy the Gent
Wallingham Secretary (uncredited)
 1934 Fashions of 1934
Chorus Girl (uncredited)
 1934 Hi, Nellie!
Susie
 1933 The House on 56th Street
Sextet Girl (uncredited)
 1933 Ever in My Heart
Peggy, Young Canteen Worker (uncredited)
 1933 Footlight Parade
Chorus Girl (uncredited)
 1933 She Had to Say Yes
Model (uncredited)
 1933 Private Detective 62
Secretary (uncredited)
 1933 The Silk Express
Association Secretary (uncredited)
 1933 Gold Diggers of 1933
Gold Digger (uncredited)
 1933 The Working Man
Reeves's Secretary
 1933 The Little Giant
Society Girl (uncredited)
 1933 Girl Missing
Nurse (uncredited)
 1933 42nd Street
Chorus Girl (uncredited)
 1933 The King's Vacation
Autograph Seeker at Casino (uncredited)
 1932 Hypnotized
Ballerina / Performer (uncredited)
 1932 Ma's Pride and Joy (Short)
Hula Dancer (uncredited)
 1932 The Face on the Barroom Floor
Miss Lee, Turner's secretary (as Patricia Wing)
 1932 Alaska Love (Short)
Ethel Watson
 1932 Jimmy's New Yacht (Short)
One of Charlie's Girlfriends (uncredited)
 1925 American Pluck
Flower Girl at Coronation (uncredited)
 1925 Dollar Down
Little Girl (as Madison Wing)
 1925 The Shining Adventure
Little Girl (uncredited)
 1925 Marry Me
Little Girl (uncredited)
 1925 Zander the Great
Little Girl (uncredited)
 1925 Percy
Little Girl (uncredited)
 1924 Revelation
Child (uncredited)
 1923 Maytime
Little Girl (as Madison Wing)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pat Wing Gill | Madison Wing | Patricia Wing
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger sister of Toby Wing (Merrill). Daughter of Paramount Pictures executive Paul Wing; worked as a child in silent films, using her real name of Madison Wing.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page