No photo available. Represent Morgan Windbeil? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 678,987 this week

Morgan Windbeil (1919–1973)

Morgan Windbeil was born on January 3, 1919 in Appleton, Wisconsin, USA as Morgan Windbiel. He was an actor, known for Live a Little, Love a Little (1968), Too Soon to Love (1960) and Highway Patrol (1955). He died on March 2, 1973 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Morgan Windbeil's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Live a Little, Love a Little
Live a Little, Love a Little 1st Motorcycle Cop
(1968)
Too Soon to Love
(1960)
Highway Patrol
Highway Patrol Officer / Officer Hoffman / Officer Wayne Hoffman
(1958)
Adventures of Superman
Adventures of Superman Second Policeman
(1958)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 1973 Deadhead Miles
Motorcycle Policeman (as Morgan Windbiel)
 1968 Live a Little, Love a Little
1st Motorcycle Cop
 1960 Too Soon to Love (as Morgan Windbiel)
 1959 Al Capone
Motorcyclist (uncredited)
 1958 Target (TV Series)
- The Last Stop (1958)
 1958 Adventures of Superman (TV Series)
Second Policeman
- The Last Knight (1958) ... Second Policeman
 1958 Highway Patrol (TV Series)
Officer / Officer Hoffman / Officer Wayne Hoffman
- Double Copter (1958) ... Officer (as Morgan Windbiel)
- Portrait of Death (1958) ... Officer (as Morgan Windbiel)
- Hostage Officer (1958) ... Officer Wayne Hoffman (as Morgan Windbiel)
- Foster Child (1958) ... Officer Hoffman (as Morgan Windbiel)
- The Seventh Green (1958) ... Officer Hoffman (as Morgan Windbiel)
 1955 I Led 3 Lives (TV Series)
Hillman
- Sacrificed (1955) ... Hillman
 1952 Gang Busters (TV Series)
Policeman
- The Unholy Three (1952) ... Policeman (as Morgan Windbiel)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Morgan Winbiel | Morgan Windbiel
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures. Plus, legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske explains the basics of lightsaber combat.

Watch now