Up 351 this week

Richard Wilson (VII)

Richard Wilson moved from the UK to Sydney, Australia when he was six-years-old. When he was fifteen, Richard appeared in his first screen role as a main character in Fox Television's "Flat Chat" (2001), a thirteen episode sitcom. He made his feature film debut as a lead in the Australian film "Deck Dogz" from Oscar-nominated writer/director Steve... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Of course the return of "The Walking Dead" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
a list of 158 people
created 04 Mar 2013
a list of 34 images
created 3 weeks ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Wilson's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Proposition
The Proposition Mike Burns
The Loved Ones
48 Shades
48 Shades Dan


Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2009/IV Birthday
 2009 Sunset Over Water (Short)
 2009 Liebermans in the Sky (Short)
Glenn Goodman
 2002-2009 All Saints (TV Series)
Adam Finch / Aaron
- Give and Take 2 (2009) ... Aaron
- Big Kids (2002) ... Adam Finch
 2008 Summer Breaks (Short)
 2006 48 Shades
 2005 Debut (Short)
 2005 Deck Dogz
Robert 'Poker' Benardi
 2001 Escape of the Artful Dodger (TV Series)
Lord Edward Tuxley
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard John Wilson


5' 8" (1.73 m)

Did You Know?


Has 2 brothers - 1 younger and 1 older. Is a talented guitarist. See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Richard Wilson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page