No photo available. Represent Joyce Vincent Wilson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,301 this week

Joyce Vincent Wilson

Joyce Vincent Wilson was born on December 14, 1946 in Detroit, Michigan, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

'Black Panther' Cast on Becoming Their Characters

The members of the cast of Black Panther share the moment they became one with their characters. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con Panel Photos

Check out all the action from the star-studded panels at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more panel photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 490 people
created 29 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joyce Vincent Wilson's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 1980 Witches' Brew (performer: "Witches' Brew")
 1973 RCA's Opening Night (TV Movie) (performer: "Tie a Yellow Ribbon Round the Ole Oak Tree", "Say Has Anybody Seen My Sweet Gypsy Rose?" - uncredited)
 1971 The Good Life (TV Series) (performer: "The Good Life")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dawn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former member of Tony Orlando & Dawn.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page