STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,961 this week

Dorien Wilson


Dorien Wilson was born on July 5, 1963 in Lompoc, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Dream On (1990), The Parkers (1999) and You Got Served (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 11 people
created 21 Oct 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 05 Jul 2013
 
a list of 216 people
created 06 Jun 2014
 
a list of 15 people
created 29 Jun 2015
 
a list of 343 people
created 24 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dorien Wilson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Dream On
Dream On Eddie Charles
(1991-1996)
The Parkers
The Parkers Professor Stanley Oglevee / Sylvester Oglevee
(1999-2004)
You Got Served
(2004)
Goode Behavior
Goode Behavior Franklin Goode
(1996-1997)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (34 credits)
 2016 Dumped (TV Series) (post-production)
Ray
 2015-2016 In the Cut (TV Series)
Jay Weaver / Jay
- Best Foot Forward (2016) ... Jay Weaver
- Keep It Real (2016) ... Jay
- Love Sick (2016) ... Jay
- Groundhog Jay (2016)
- All Good in the Hood (2016) ... Jay Weaver
 2015-2016 Bella and the Bulldogs (TV Series)
Coach Russell
- Biggest. Game. Ever. (2016) ... Coach Russell
- Oh, Baby, It's the Playoffs (2016) ... Coach Russell
- Doggone Record Breaker (2016) ... Coach Russell
- I Love You, Hunter Hayes (2016) ... Coach Russell
- Accept No Substitute (2016) ... Coach Russell
 2015 Stalked by My Neighbor (TV Movie)
Detective Franklin
 2014 The Millers (TV Series)
Doctor
- Miller's Mind (2014) ... Doctor
 2013 Boots (TV Movie)
Ben
 2013 Everyday Lies (TV Series)
Dorien
- How We Roll (2013) ... Dorien
 2013 Basketball Wife (TV Series)
Mario Shaw
- Episode #1.5 ... Mario Shaw
- Episode #1.6 ... Mario Shaw
- Episode #1.4 ... Mario Shaw
- Episode #1.1 ... Mario Shaw
 2013 Whatcha Cookin' (TV Series)
Victor Plank
 2006 That's So Raven (TV Series)
Mitch
- The Ice Girl Cometh (2006) ... Mitch
 2004 1-800-Missing (TV Series)
Landon Warfield
- Deep Cover (2004) ... Landon Warfield
 2003 Ghost Dog: A Detective Tail (TV Movie)
Lt. L.L. Deeks
 2001 The Proud Family (TV Series)
Dave Daniels
- Teacher's Pet (2001) ... Dave Daniels (voice)
 2000 Seven Days (TV Series)
Rev. Carl Flood
- Mr. Donovan's Neighborhood (2000) ... Rev. Carl Flood
 1997-1999 Moesha (TV Series)
Professor Stanley Oglevee / Dave Norris
- It Takes Two (1999) ... Professor Stanley Oglevee
- Prom Fright (1997) ... Dave Norris
 1998 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Manager
- Santa's Little Helpers (1998) ... Manager
 1998 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Justin Blair
- Murder x 4 (1998) ... Justin Blair
 1998 The Parent 'Hood (TV Series)
Sonny
- Money Shot (1998) ... Sonny
 1997 Jungle Cubs (TV Series)
Yarren
- Kasaba Ball/Trunks for the Memories (1997) ... Yarren (voice)
 1996 Mr. & Mrs. Smith (TV Series)
Dr. Lance McQuade
- The Coma Episode (1996) ... Dr. Lance McQuade
 1995-1996 Friends (TV Series)
Mr. Douglas
- The One with the Chicken Pox (1996) ... Mr. Douglas
- The One with Two Parts: Part 1 (1995) ... Mr. Douglas
 1996 Martin (TV Series)
Kelly Garrett
 1996 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (TV Series)
Juggles
- I, Clownius (1996) ... Juggles
 1995 Campus Cops (TV Series)
Percy
- 3,001 ... Percy
 1994 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Alec
- The Raincoats (1994) ... Alec
 1993 Murphy Brown (TV Series)
Eric
- To Have and Have Not (1993) ... Eric
 1992 Sibs (TV Series)
Joe Riddle
- External Revenue (1992) ... Joe Riddle
 1991 Home Improvement (TV Series)
Workman #2
- Bubble, Bubble, Toil and Trouble (1991) ... Workman #2 (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: Movie (14 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (13 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Kentucky Fried Chicken Original Recipe. See more »

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Alternate Names:

Dorien M. Wilson

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page