No photo available. Represent Danelle Wilson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 169,478 this week

Danelle Wilson

Danelle Wilson was born on August 25, 1987 in Marlton, New Jersey, USA. She is an actress and composer, known for The Wonderful World of Disney (1995), Women's Playground (2013) and Girls, Girls, Girls (2011). See full bio »

March Movie Madness: Robot Battle Bracket

Pacific Rim Uprising stars John Boyega, Scott Eastwood, and Adria Arjona pick which robot will reign supreme in an epic battle of movie machines.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 06 Mar 2012

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Danelle Wilson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Women's Playground
Women's Playground Mommy in commercial
Girls, Girls, Girls
Law & Order
Law & Order Yolanda


Jump to: Actress | Composer | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2016 Black Mamba
 2013 Women's Playground
Mommy in commercial
 2011 Girls, Girls, Girls
 1999 Law & Order (TV Series)
- Marathon (1999) ... Yolanda
 1999 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
- Annie (1999) ... Duffy
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (4 credits)
 2011 X-Scape
 2011 Secret Beach Party (Short)
 2007 I Miss You More (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1999 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Annie (1999) ... (performer: "It's The Hard Knock Life", "It's The Hard Knock Life (Reprise)", "Never Fully Dressed Without A Smile")

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Featured on the Original Broadway Cast Recording of "Hairspray" See more »

Alternate Names:

Danelle Eugenia Wilson

Did You Know?


Her two sisters band name is called Heart. See more »

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page