No photo available. Represent Cindy Wilson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,853 this week

Cindy Wilson (I)

Cindy Wilson was born on February 28, 1957 in Athens, Georgia, USA as Cynthia Leigh Wilson. She has been married to Keith Bennet since April 21, 1985. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Cindy Wilson? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Venice Film Festival

See the latest from the 2014 Venice Film Festival


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 69 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Cindy Wilson.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (41 credits)
 2014 Guapas (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Suspiro limeño (2014) ... (writer: "Roam", "Love Shack" - uncredited)
  Looking (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2014) (writer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Looking for a Plus-One (2014) ... (performer: "Love Shack" - uncredited) / (writer: "Love Shack" - uncredited)
 2013 American Dad! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Faking Bad (2013) ... (writer: "Legal Tender" - uncredited)
 2012 Unfinished Song (writer: "Love Shack" - as Cynthia Wilson)
 2012 Glee (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Heart (2012) ... (writer: "Love Shack" - uncredited)
 2011 Paul (as Cynthia Wilson, "PLANET CLAIRE")
 2010 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #7.11 (2010) ... (writer: "Love Shack" - uncredited)
 2009 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- 2009 Grand Finale (2009) ... (writer: "Love Shack" - uncredited)
- Episode #9.1 (2009) ... (writer: "Love Shack" - uncredited)
 2009 Monsters vs. Aliens (writer: "Planet Claire")
 2009 Being Erica (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Dr. Tom (2009) ... (writer: "Roam")
 2008 My Name Is Earl (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Joy in a Bubble (2008) ... (writer: "Rock Lobster" - uncredited)
 2008 Otis (writer: "52 Girls")
 2007 Good Luck Chuck (writer: "Love Shack" - as Cynthia Wilson)
 2007 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Party Songs (2007) ... (writer: "Love Shack")
 2007 Knocked Up (writer: "Rock Lobster")
 2007 Rock Band (Video Game) (writer: "Roam")
 2006 Pepper Dennis (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Hiroshi Watanabe in Bed with Curtis Wilson: Film at Eleven (2006) ... (writer: "Love Shack" - uncredited)
 2006 SingStar Rocks! (Video Game) (writer: "Love Shack")
 2005 Taiko: Drum Master (Video Game) (writer: "Love Shack" - as Cynthia L. Wilson)
 2004 Karaoke Revolution Volume 3 (Video Game) ("Love Shack")
 2004 Ramones Raw (Documentary) (performer: "Chop Suey")
 2003 Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (writer: "Planet Claire")
 2002 Less Than Perfect (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Queen of England (2002) ... (writer: "Love Shack" - as Cynthia L. Wilson)
 2002 Wie die Karnickel (writer: "Love Shack")
 2001 CKY 3 (Video) (writer: "Rock Lobster")
 1999 The Simpsons (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- E-I-E-I-(Annoyed Grunt) (1999) ... (writer: "Glove Slap")
 1999 Mystery Men (writer: "Planet Claire")
 1998 The Rugrats Movie (performer: "This World Is Something New to Me")
 1998 The Wedding Singer (writer: "Private Idaho")
 1991-1997 Mystery Science Theater 3000 (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Terror from the Year 5000 (1997) ... (writer: "Love Shack" - uncredited)
- Gamera (1991) ... (writer: "Love Shack")
 1996 The Associate (performer: "Ain't No Stoppin' Us Now")
 1996 First Kid (writer: "Love Shack" - as Cynthia L. Wilson)
 1993 Rising Sun (writer: "LOVE SHACK")
 1993 My Favorite Season (writer: "52 Girls" - as C. Wilson)
 1992 The Cutting Edge (writer: "Love Shack")
 1991 Frankie and Johnny (writer: "LOVE SHACK")
 1990 Ferris Bueller (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1990) ... (writer: "Roam")
 1990 Side Out (writer: "BUSHFIRE", "ROAM")
 1988 Earth Girls Are Easy (writer: "SUMMER OF LOVE", "COSMIC THING")
 1985 Hand in Hand (writer: "Give Me Back My Man")
 1980 Roadie (writer: "Dance This Mess Around")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

The B-52's | The B-52s | B-52s
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Frequently tours with The B-52's. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Amazing vocalist. sadako_phen-1
Height pianoman001
Discuss Cindy Wilson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page