No photo available. Represent Zenaide Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,151,857 this week

Zenaide Williams (1866–1960)

Zenaide Williams was born on August 22, 1866 in Mississippi, USA. She was an actress, known for Help! Help! (1915), Which Shall It Be? (1915) and The Working of a Miracle (1915). She was married to George H. Thatcher and Odell Williams. She died on May 30, 1960 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 312 people
created 03 Jul 2016
 
a list of 130 people
created 20 Jul 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zenaide Williams's work have you seen?

Known For

Help! Help!
Help! Help! Melinda - the Cook
(1915)
Which Shall It Be?
Which Shall It Be? Martha Selden - The Farmer's Wife
(1915)
The Servant in the House
The Servant in the House Martha, The Vicar's Wife
(1921)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1921 The Servant in the House
Martha, The Vicar's Wife
 1916 Divorce and the Daughter
Alicia's Mother
 1915 Help! Help! (Short)
Melinda - the Cook
 1915 The Stolen Anthurium (Short)
 1915 Which Shall It Be? (Short)
Martha Selden - The Farmer's Wife
 1915 The Working of a Miracle (Short)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

'Happily married' women are rarely happy. [Quoted in the The New York Dramatic Mirror, February 11, 1914]

Trivia:

Played Mary Miles Minter's mother in a 1913 stage production of "The Littlest Rebel.". See more »

Nickname:

Zana

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page