STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 182 this week

Steven Williams (I)


Steven Williams was born on January 7, 1949 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. He is an actor and director, known for 21 Jump Street (1987), L.A. Heat (1996) and The Blues Brothers (1980). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Steven Williams? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 13 Sep 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 15 Sep 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 16 Sep 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 07 Oct 2012
 
a list of 34 people
created 24 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Steven Williams.

User Polls

3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in the musical production of "Joplin" at the St. Nicholas Theater Company in Chicago, Illinois, with Angelina Reaux and Jackie Taylor.

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Stephen Williams | Steven B. Williams | Steven Lloyd Williams | Steve Williams

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was nominated for a 1977 Joseph Jefferson Award for Actor in a Principal Role in a Musical for "Joplin", at the St. Nicholas Theater Company in Chicago, Illinois.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
If He's In It, I'll Watch... boochild2001
Love his bio mam13143
I LOVE him in Supernatural! echosixfive
Celebrity Ghost Stories sylvia67
Discuss Steven Williams on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page