Up 4,670 this week

Scot Williams

Scot Williams was born on November 29, 1972 in Liverpool, England. He is an actor and director, known for Redirected (2014), Backbeat (1994) and The Crew (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

TV Spotlight: The Top 10 Episodes of "The Walking Dead"

We've curated a list of the top 10 episodes of "The Walking Dead" according to the IMDb user ratings.

Read More

Scot Williams on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 images
created 25 Feb 2011
a list of 111 people
created 21 Mar 2011
a list of 139 people
created 29 May 2011
a list of 23 people
created 24 Jan 2013
a list of 181 people
created 14 Jul 2013

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scot Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (39 credits)
 2015/I The Choice (pre-production)
 2015/II Taking Stock (completed)
  K-Shop (post-production)
Jason Brown
 2014 Redirected
 2006-2013 Casualty (TV Series)
David Rolloson / Karl Dunlop
- Though Lovers Be Lost (2013) ... David Rolloson
- Ostrich Syndrome (2013) ... David Rolloson
- The Things We Do for Love (2006) ... Karl Dunlop
 2012 Vexed (TV Series)
Professor Westlake
- Episode #2.2 (2012) ... Professor Westlake
 2012 Hard Boiled Sweets
 2011 Holby City (TV Series)
Malcolm Johnson
- Coming Second (2011) ... Malcolm Johnson
 2010 New Tricks (TV Series)
Tyler Curtis
- Fashion Victim (2010) ... Tyler Curtis
 2010 Perfect Life
Freddy Langham
 2009 Dead Man Running
 2009 Beyond the Fire
Sheamy O'Brien
 2008 Clubbed
 2005 A Life in Suitcases
Percy Hockmeister
 2003 The Tulse Luper Suitcases: Antwerp
Percy Hockmeister
 2003 Serious and Organised (TV Series)
Philip Abbott
- Room on My Horse (2003) ... Philip Abbott
 2002 Helen West (TV Series)
PC Williams
- Shadow Play (2002) ... PC Williams
 2001 Murder in Mind (TV Series)
- Sleeper (2001) ... David
 2001 Where the Heart Is (TV Series)
Colin Young
- Sanctuary (2001) ... Colin Young
 2000 The Van Boys (Video)
Chris McColl
 2000 Lock, Stock... (TV Series)
- ...And One Big Bullock (2000) ... Macca
 1999 Swing
 1998 Heartbeat (TV Series)
Bob Hall
- Spellbound (1998) ... Bob Hall
 1996-1997 Springhill (TV Series)
Nick Freeman
- Episode #2.12 (1997) ... Nick Freeman
- Episode #2.11 (1997) ... Nick Freeman
- Episode #2.10 (1997) ... Nick Freeman
- Episode #2.8 (1997) ... Nick Freeman
- Episode #2.7 (1997) ... Nick Freeman
 1996 Hillsborough (TV Movie)
Joe Glover
 1995 The Golden Collar (TV Movie)
Wham Jones
 1995/II Bliss (TV Movie)
Geoff Croft
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Scott Williams


6' (1.83 m)

Did You Know?


Only after starring as Pete Best in the Beatles Biog movie Backbeat, did Scot discover that he was related to Alun Owen, the 1965 Oscar- Nominated writer of A Hard Day's Night. They were able to contact one another for the first time just weeks before Alun's death in 1994.

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Worst acting performance I've ever seen wazzock
he very good mousley68
Scots Website! alicainis
lilies khia
Clubbed X-Woman
Plays theknightbus
Discuss Scot Williams on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page