No photo available. Represent Samuel Ross Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 237,592 this week

Samuel Ross Williams (–2016)

Samuel Ross Williams was an actor, known for The Jewel of the Nile (1985), The Comedy of Errors (1987) and Mister Rogers' Neighborhood (1968). He died on November 17, 2016 in Seattle, Washington, USA. See full bio »

Greatest Movie Adventures

With A Wrinkle in Time now in theaters, "The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out the film adventures you wish you could go on.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Samuel Ross Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Comedy of Errors
The Comedy of Errors Dromio of Syracuse
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Smerdyakov Karamazov


Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1997 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood (TV Series)
Smerdyakov Karamazov
- 1716: Be Yourself: That's the Best (1997) ... Smerdyakov Karamazov
 1997 Ellen (TV Series)
The Flying Karamazov Brothers
- Ellen's Deaf Comedy Jam (1997) ... The Flying Karamazov Brothers (uncredited)
 1987 The Comedy of Errors (TV Movie)
Dromio of Syracuse
 1985 The Jewel of the Nile
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1999 Enable: People with Disabilities and Computers (Video documentary)
Smerdyakou Karamazov

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sam Williams

Did You Know?


Member of the Flying Karamazov Brothers juggling troupe.


Smerdyakov Karamazov

Contribute to This Page