No photo available. Represent Roberta C. Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,455,681 this week

Roberta C. Williams

Roberta C. Williams was born on February 13, 1954 in Canada. She is an actress and director, known for Traces of Insanity (1998), Bitter Winter (2001) and The Darkest Day (1999). See full bio »

Born:

in Canada

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roberta C. Williams's work have you seen?

Known For

Traces of Insanity
(1998)
Bitter Winter
Bitter Winter Actress
(2001)
The Darkest Day
The Darkest Day Mrs. Hoover
(1999)
Die with Me
Die with Me Director
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2002 Sacred Ground (TV Series)
Social Worker
- Walk Like a Man (2002) ... Social Worker
 2001 Bitter Winter (TV Movie)
 1999 The Darkest Day (TV Movie)
Mrs. Hoover
 1998 Traces of Insanity (TV Movie)
 1997 The Protector (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2001 Bitter Winter (TV Movie)
 2001 Die with Me
 1999 The Darkest Day (TV Movie)
 1998 Traces of Insanity (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2001 Bitter Winter (TV Movie)
 1998 Traces of Insanity (TV Movie)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Roberta Williams
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Roberta C. Williams on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page