No photo available. Represent Otis Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,674 this week

Otis Williams

Otis Williams was born on October 30, 1941 in Texarkana, Texas, USA as Otis Miles. He has been married to Arleata since 1984. They have one child. He was previously married to Ann Cain and Josephine. See full bio »

Better, Stronger, Faster: Cinematic Cyborgs

Check out Tony Stark, Batou, Seven of Nine, and more of our favorite on-screen cyborgs.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 215 people
created 06 Jun 2014
 
a list of 352 people
created 18 Dec 2015
 
a list of 758 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Otis Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2004 New Zealand Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 5 Performance Show: Soul (2004) ... (writer: "Treat Her Like a Lady")
 1990 Goodfellas (performer: "Hearts of Stone")
 1985 The Last Dragon (writer: "Treat Her Like A Lady")
 1976 Derrick (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Schock (1976) ... (writer: "I'm a Bachelor")
 1976 Taxi Driver (performer: "Ling Ting Tong" - uncredited)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Temptations | The Temptions & The Supremes

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Talking about his friend, The Temptations' bass singer Melvin Franklin] Mel will be in my heart as long as I live. He will always be my partner, and in his name The Temptations will continue on. See more »

Trivia:

Once engaged to Patti LaBelle. See more »

Trademark:

Baritone singing voice

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page