No photo available. Represent Marsha Garces Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,422 this week

Marsha Garces Williams

Marsha Garces Williams was born on June 18, 1956 in Shorewood, Wisconsin, USA as Marsha Lynn Garces. She is a producer, known for Mrs. Doubtfire (1993), Patch Adams (1998) and Dead Poets Society (1989). See full bio »

Emmy Stars Reveal Their Favorite Performances of the Year

IMDb Special Correspondent Drew Dorsey talked to some of TV's biggest stars on the 2017 Emmys red carpet and learned about their favorite performers and shows they've recently binge-watched.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 30 Mar 2014
 
a list of 40 images
created 12 Aug 2014
 
a list of 121 people
created 18 Jun 2015
 
a list of 816 people
created 11 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marsha Garces Williams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Known For

Mrs. Doubtfire
Mrs. Doubtfire Producer
(1993)
Patch Adams
Patch Adams Producer
(1998)
Dead Poets Society
Dead Poets Society Miscellaneous Crew
(1989)
Hook
Hook Miscellaneous Crew
(1991)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: Movie (3 credits)
 1999 Jakob the Liar (producer)
 1998 Patch Adams (executive producer)
 1993 Mrs. Doubtfire (producer)
Show Show Producer: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marcia Garces | Marsha Garces | Marsha Williams
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Marcia and Robin Williams met when she worked as a nanny for his son, Zak Williams. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page