No photo available. Represent Jacqueline Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,592,161 this week

Jacqueline Williams (I)

Jacqueline Williams was born on July 4, 1963 in England. She is an actress, known for Turks (1999) and The Tripods (1984). She has been married to Samuel Welbourne since September 21, 1996. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in England, UK

Reed Morano Addresses 'Star Wars' Directing Rumors

I Think We're Alone Now director Reed Morano talks to Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance about recent reports that she'll be helming a Star Wars film.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacqueline Williams's work have you seen?

Known For

Turks
Turks Leigh Dixon
1999
The Tripods
The Tripods Charlotte
1985

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1999 Turks (TV Series)
Leigh Dixon
- Live, Love, Lose and Learn (1999) ... Leigh Dixon
- Shades of Gray (1999) ... Leigh Dixon
- Overkill (1999) ... Leigh Dixon
- Siege (1999) ... Leigh Dixon
- Fathers & Sins (1999) ... Leigh Dixon
 1985 The Tripods (TV Series)
Charlotte
- The Forest of Death (1985) ... Charlotte
- Escape from the City of Gold (1985) ... Charlotte
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Formerly the UK's top International award-winning Circus Performer, Jacqueline starred as an Aerialist with the world famous 'Cirque du Soleil' & won major prizes at both the 'Festival Mondial du Cirque de Demain', Paris; and a 'Clown' at the 'Festival International du Cirque de Monte-Carlo' (the 'Oscars' of the circus world). ... See more »

Alternate Names:

Jackie Welbourne | Jacqueline Welbourne

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page