No photo available. Represent Jack Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,924 this week

Jack Williams (I) (1921–2007)

Jack Williams was born on April 15, 1921 in Butte, Montana, USA. He is known for his work on Wild Wild West (1999), Innerspace (1987) and Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins (1985). He was married to Clare. He died on April 10, 2007 in Sylmar, California, USA. See full bio »

Related News

Stuntman Williams Dead at 85
| WENN

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jack Williams.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (102 credits)
 1999 Wild Wild West (stunts)
 1991/I Diplomatic Immunity (stunts)
 1989 W.B., Blue and the Bean (Video) (stunts)
 1987 Innerspace (stunts)
 1981 Under the Rainbow (stunts)
 1980 The Mountain Men (stunts)
 1978 F.I.S.T (stunts)
 1975 The Master Gunfighter (stunts)
 1974 99 and 44/100% Dead (stunts - uncredited)
 1973 Soylent Green (stunts - uncredited)
 1971 The Omega Man (stunts - uncredited)
 1970 Rio Lobo (stunts - uncredited)
 1970 The Ballad of Cable Hogue (stunts - uncredited)
 1970 Beneath the Planet of the Apes (stunts - uncredited)
 1970 A Man Called Horse (stunts - uncredited)
 1969 The Good Guys and the Bad Guys (stunts - uncredited)
 1969 Paint Your Wagon (stunts - uncredited)
 1969 The Wild Bunch (stunts - uncredited)
 1969 Mackenna's Gold (stunts - uncredited)
 1968 Head (stunts - uncredited)
 1968 The Scalphunters (stunts - uncredited)
 1968 Day of the Evil Gun (stunts - uncredited)
 1968 Will Penny (stunts - uncredited)
 1967 Dundee and the Culhane (TV Series) (stunts)
 1967 The War Wagon (stunts - uncredited)
 1967 Welcome to Hard Times (stunts - uncredited)
 1967 Camelot (stunts - uncredited)
 1966 The Professionals (stunts - uncredited)
 1966 Alvarez Kelly (stunts - uncredited)
 1966 Bonanza (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- A Time to Step Down (1966) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 1966 The Monroes (TV Series) (stunts)
 1966 Smoky (stunts - uncredited)
 1966 Billy the Kid Versus Dracula (stunts - uncredited)
 1966 7 Women (stunts - uncredited)
 1965 The War Lord (stunts - uncredited)
 1965 Laredo (TV Series) (stunts)
 1965 The Sons of Katie Elder (stunts - uncredited)
 1965 Cat Ballou (stunts - uncredited)
 1965 Major Dundee (stunts - uncredited)
 1964 Cheyenne Autumn (stunts - uncredited)
 1964 The Fall of the Roman Empire (stunt double: Christopher Plummer - uncredited) / (stunts - uncredited)
 1962 How the West Was Won (stunts - uncredited)
 1962 The Spiral Road (stunts - uncredited)
 1962 Hero's Island (stunt supervisor)
 1962 Hatari! (stunts - uncredited)
 1962 The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance (stunts - uncredited)
 1962 Merrill's Marauders (stunts - uncredited)
 1961 The Comancheros (stunts - uncredited)
 1961 El Cid (stunts - uncredited)
 1961 Gold of the Seven Saints (stunts - uncredited)
 1960 The Alamo (stunts - uncredited)
 1960 The Magnificent Seven (stunts - uncredited)
 1960 Spartacus (stunts - uncredited)
 1959 Yellowstone Kelly (stunts - uncredited)
 1959 Laramie (TV Series) (stunts)
 1959 Rio Bravo (stunts - uncredited)
 1959 Westbound (stunts - uncredited)
 1958 The Old Man and the Sea (stunts - uncredited)
 1958 Man of the West (stunts - uncredited)
 1958 Ride a Crooked Trail (stunts - uncredited)
 1958 The Law and Jake Wade (stunts - uncredited)
 1958 The Left Handed Gun (stunts - uncredited)
 1958 Fort Dobbs (stunts - uncredited)
 1957 Joe Dakota (stunts - uncredited)
 1957 Night Passage (stunts - uncredited)
 1957 The Wings of Eagles (stunts - uncredited)
 1956 Pillars of the Sky (stunts - uncredited)
 1956 The Burning Hills (stunts - uncredited)
 1956 Backlash (stunts - uncredited)
 1956 The Conqueror (stunts - uncredited)
 1955 Strange Lady in Town (stunts - uncredited)
 1954 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea (stunt double: Kirk Douglas - uncredited) / (stunts - uncredited)
 1954 The Far Country (stunts - uncredited)
 1954 Drums Across the River (stunts - uncredited)
 1954 Taza, Son of Cochise (stunts - uncredited)
 1954 Border River (stunts - uncredited)
 1953 Tumbleweed (stunts - uncredited)
 1953 The Man from the Alamo (stunts - uncredited)
 1953 Column South (stunts - uncredited)
 1953 The Desert Song (stunts - uncredited)
 1953 The Naked Spur (stunts - uncredited)
 1952 The Lion and the Horse (stunts - uncredited)
 1952 Bugles in the Afternoon (stunts - uncredited)
 1952 Bend of the River (stunts - uncredited)
 1951 Distant Drums (stunts - uncredited)
 1951 Whistling Hills (stunts - uncredited)
 1951 The Golden Horde (stunts - uncredited)
 1951 The Last Outpost (stunts - uncredited)
 1950 Tripoli (stunts - uncredited)
 1948 3 Godfathers (stunts - uncredited)
 1948 Red River (stunts - uncredited)
 1948 Fort Apache (stunts - uncredited)
 1942 In Old California (stunts - uncredited)
 1941 They Died with Their Boots On (stunts - uncredited)
 1940 Santa Fe Trail (stunts - uncredited)
 1940 Virginia City (stunts - uncredited)
 1939 Gone with the Wind (stunts - uncredited)
 1939 Dodge City (stunts - uncredited)
 1938 The Adventures of Robin Hood (stunts - uncredited)
 1936 The Charge of the Light Brigade (stunts - uncredited)
 1936 Daniel Boone (stunts - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (49 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jack C Williams
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is one of the four Western film and television legends whose names on the Walk of Western Stars in Newhall. He joins fellow inductees Powers Boothe, Graham Greene, and Harry Carey Jr. in receiving the honor. (As of 2005). See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
jack williams leatrice54
Discuss Jack Williams on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page