No photo available. Represent Cora Williams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,459 this week

Cora Williams (I) (1870–1927)

Cora Williams was born on December 6, 1870 in Chelsea, Maine, USA. She was an actress, known for The Widow's Suitors (1913), The Call of the Footlights (1914) and One Way to Advertise (1915). She died on December 1, 1927 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 214 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cora Williams's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (58 credits)
 1927 Temptations of a Shop Girl
Mrs. Harrington
 1927 The Great Mail Robbery
Mrs. Davis
 1927 Lure of the Night Club
Spinster
 1927 Sensation Seekers
Mrs. W. Symme
 1926 The Adorable Deceiver
Mrs. Pettibone
 1925 Womanhandled
Aunt Clara
 1925 His Buddy's Wife
Mrs. Jones
 1920 Love's Flame
Mathilde
 1920 Greater Than Fame
Mrs. Guerdet
 1919 The Witness for the Defense
Teresa Derrick
 1919 Love Wins
 1919 Eyes of the Soul
Landlady
 1919 His Parisian Wife
Mrs. Wesley
 1916 The Purple Lady
Mrs. Rogers
 1915 A Pipe Dream (Short)
 1915 One Way to Advertise (Short)
 1915 The Tailor's Bill (Short)
 1915 Suspicious Characters (Short)
Mrs. Ebstein
 1915 Found, a Flesh Reducer (Short)
 1915 The Terrible Trunk (Short)
The Widow Smith
 1914/II The Flirt (Short)
 1914 A Double Elopement (Short)
May Downs - the Widower's Daughter
 1914 With Slight Variations (Short)
The Housekeeper
 1914/II Bootle's Baby (Short)
Countess Gourbolska
 1914 On the Isle of Sarne (Short)
Countess Dorothea's Maid
 1914 A Summer Resort Idyll (Short)
 1914 Making a Convert (Short)
 1914 The Buxom Country Lass (Short)
Fanny Merritt
 1914 My Friend from India (Short)
Arabella Underholt - Charlie's Aunt
 1914 A Change of Business (Short)
 1914 A Tango Spree (Short)
 1914 The Stuff That Dreams Are Made Of (Short)
Mrs. Davis - Nellie's Mother
 1914 An Up-to-Date Courtship (Short)
The Widow Gray
 1914 The Two Doctors (Short)
 1914 By Parcel Post (Short)
 1914 The Double Cross (Short)
Jennie's Mother
 1914 The Man Who Disappeared
Jennie's Mother
 1914 The Mystery of the Laughing Death (Short)
Kate Arbuthnot
 1914 A Night Out (Short)
Mrs. Vincent
 1914 Mr. Sniffkins' Widow (Short)
The Sewing Circle
 1914 The Drama of Heyville (Short)
 1914 The Active Life of Dolly of the Dailies
Mrs. Armstrong [Ch. 5]
 1914 The Call of the Footlights (Short)
Miss Ashton
 1914 Deacon Billington's Downfall (Short)
The Widow Divine
 1913/II The Actress (Short)
The Maid
 1913 The Phantom Signal (Short)
 1913 The Widow's Suitors (Short)
The Widow Black
 1913 He Would Fix Things (Short)
 1913 Two Little Kittens (Short)
 1913/I The Prophecy (Short)
 1913 A Reluctant Cinderella (Short)
 1913 Seven Years Bad Luck (Short)
 1913 The Risen Soul of Jim Grant (Short)
Mrs. Benton - Esther's Blind Mother
 1912 For Professional Services (Short)
Doctor Alice Morse M.D.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cora's cremated remains rest in an unmarked niche at the Hollywood Forever Cemetery in Hollywood, California.

Nickname:

The Girl with the Dimples

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Cora Williams on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page