STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 652 this week

Anson Williams


Anson Williams was born on September 25, 1949 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Anson William Heimlich. He is an actor and director, known for Happy Days (1974), The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) and The Cape (1996). He has been married to Jackie Gerken since 1988. They have five children. He was previously married to Lorrie Mahaffey... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager and legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Anson Williams? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 02 Feb 2011
 
list image
a list of 37 people
created 05 Mar 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 20 Jan 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Anson Williams.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2009 Take 2 (TV Movie)
Mike
 2002 Son of the Beach (TV Series)
Warden Jack Beatty
- Jailhouse Notch: Part 2 (2002) ... Warden Jack Beatty
 1995 Fudge (TV Series)
Waiter
- No Exit (1995) ... Waiter
 1984 I Married a Centerfold (TV Movie)
Nick Bellows
 1983 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Dan O'Dwyer
- The Songwriter/Queen of the Soaps (1983) ... Dan O'Dwyer
 1979 Greatest Heroes of the Bible (TV Series)
Nabar
- The Ten Commandments (1979) ... Nabar
 1977 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Sean McGlynn
 1973 Lisa, Bright and Dark (TV Movie)
Brian Morris
 1973 Marcus Welby, M.D. (TV Series)
- The Panic Path (1973)
 1973 Bridget Loves Bernie (TV Series)
Young Man
- Life Begins at 65 (1973) ... Young Man
 1972 The Paul Lynde Show (TV Series)
Jimmy
 1971 Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law (TV Series)
Steve Baggot
- Eulogy for a Wide Receiver (1971) ... Steve Baggot
Show Show Director (42 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for McDonalds restaurants (1971) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Dr. Henry Heimlich, creator of the "Heimlich maneuver". See more »

Nickname:

Potsie

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
He did NOT adrigon
Beautiful voice!! Just_Me_Being_Me
St. Joseph's Commercial. ronda_sparklez
just met Anson, Don, Erin and Cindy Williams Melodymccraney
Potsie gets pinned juliesgorillas1-2
Ansons Williams first wedding SSFAN4
Discuss Anson Williams on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page