No photo available. Represent Michael Willesee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 169,282 this week

Michael Willesee

Michael Willesee was born on June 29, 1942 in Perth, Western Australia, Australia as Michael Robert Willesee. He is a producer and actor, known for This Day Tonight (1967), This Is Your Life (1975) and Four Corners (1961). See full bio »

Buddy Cop Duos We Love

Fighting crime is better with a friend. Check out some of our favorite buddy cop duos.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Willesee's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

This Day Tonight
This Day Tonight Himself - Reporter
(1967-1972)
This Is Your Life
This Is Your Life Himself - Host
(1975-1976)
Four Corners
Four Corners Himself - Host
(1969)
Kids of the Cross
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 1988 Australians (TV Series) (executive producer)
 1987 John Norton: A Willesee Documentary (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1987 Jack Simpson: A Willesee Documentary (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1983 Kids of the Cross (Documentary) (producer)
 1983 Women Who Kill (TV Movie) (producer)
 1978 Sharks (Documentary) (producer)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Willesee

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Donald Robert "Don" Willesee (14 April 1916 - 9 September 2003), Postal Clerk, Australian Labour Party politician, member of the Australian Senate for 25 years representing Western Australia, and Cabinet minister in the Whitlam government, and wife Gwendoline Clark. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page