No photo available. Represent Liza Willert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 264,527 this week

Liza Willert (1939–2009)

Liza Willert was born on December 31, 1939 in Mexico as Elizabeth Margot Schreiter Castañón. She was an actress and casting director, known for Cancionera (1980), El juez de la soga (1973) and Mujer, casos de la vida real (1985). She died on July 10, 2009 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Liza Willert.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (48 credits)
 2009 Los simuladores (TV Series)
Actriz
- El precio de la fama (2009) ... Actriz
 2009 Ellas son... la alegría del hogar (TV Series)
Vecina
 2008 Cuidado con el ángel (TV Series)
- Episode #1.137 (2008)
 2008 Juro que te amo (TV Series)
Casera
- Me engaña (2008) ... Casera
- No la quiero (2008) ... Casera
- Juro que te amo (2008) ... Casera
 2008 Alma de hierro (TV Series)
Cidronia
- Secuestro (2008) ... Cidronia
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Cidronia
 2008 La rosa de Guadalupe (TV Series)
Hortensia
- Súper amigas (2008) ... Hortensia (as Liza Willer)
 2007 XHDRbZ (TV Series)
Mamá Carlos Espejel / Actriz de Cine / Voz en Avión
- Niños de oro (2007) ... Mamá Carlos Espejel
- Vamos al cine (2007) ... Actriz de Cine (voice)
- Perdidos (2007) ... Voz en Avión
 2005-2007 Vecinos (TV Series)
Operadora / Dama / Delegada
- El amor de Magda (2007) ... Operadora (voice)
- Noche de Halloween (2005) ... Dama
 2000-2006 Mujer, casos de la vida real (TV Series)
- En campaña (2004) ... (as Liza Willer)
- Amor altruista (2003) ... (as Liza Willer)
 2005 La madrastra (TV Series)
Rebeca Robles
- Epílogo: La madrastra... Años después (2005) ... Rebeca Robles
- La madrastra (2005) ... Rebeca Robles
 2004 Hospital el paisa (TV Series)
Sra. Abstinencia
- El Señor de los suelos (2004) ... Sra. Abstinencia
 2004 Rubí (TV Series)
Carla's Nurse
- Rubí (2004) ... Carla's Nurse
 2003-2004 Mariana de la noche (TV Series)
Juanita López
- Episode #1.135 (2004) ... Juanita López
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Juanita López
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Juanita López
 2003 De pocas, pocas pulgas (TV Series)
- Episode #1.100 (2003)
 2003 Tu historia de amor (TV Series)
Luisa
 2002 Clase 406 (TV Series)
Catalina Rodríguez
- Episode #2.9 (2002) ... Catalina Rodríguez
 2002 Las Vías del Amor (TV Series)
Casera
- Las vías del amor (2002) ... Casera
 2000 Embrace Me Tightly (TV Series)
Clementina
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Clementina
 1999 Por tu amor (TV Series)
Roxana
- Por tu amor (1999) ... Roxana
 1999 Rosalinda (TV Series)
Georgina
- Episode #1.73 (1999) ... Georgina
- Episode #1.65 (1999) ... Georgina
- Episode #1.64 (1999) ... Georgina
- Rosalinda (1999) ... Georgina
 1998 La mentira (TV Series)
Sra. Gilbert
- La mentira (1998) ... Sra. Gilbert
 1998 Camila (TV Series)
Dra. Abasolo
 1997 El secreto de Alejandra (TV Series)
Sra. Soriano (1997)
 1997 Sin ti (TV Series)
Profra. Torres
- Sin ti (1997) ... Profra. Torres
 1996 Cañaveral de pasiones (TV Series)
Carlota
 1996 Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV Series)
Asuka's Grandmother
- Don't Be (1996) ... Asuka's Grandmother (voice)
 1993 La muerte acecha (as Liza Willer)
 1992 Tu puedes, si quieres (Short)
 1991 Jóvenes perversos
Amalia
 1991 Traición
 1987 Rosa salvaje (TV Series)
Enfermera de Cándida
- Episode #1.33 (1987) ... Enfermera de Cándida
 1985 El narco
 1982 Gabriel y Gabriela (TV Series) (1982)
 1982 Quiéreme siempre (TV Series)
Gudelia
 1981 ¡Pum!
 1980 Cancionera (TV Series)
Matilde
 1980 Las cabareteras (voice)
 1979 Guyana: Cult of the Damned
Commune Member
 1978 Noches de cabaret (voice)
 1977 Volver, volver, volver
Amante de Jorge (as Liza Willer)
 1975 El albañil
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Liza Wilert | Liza Willer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was also known as dubbing actress (she was the voice in Spanish of Linda Evans, Julie Andrews, and Whoopi Goldberg among other actresses).

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Liza Willert on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page