STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,363 this week

Alexandre Willaume


Alexandre Willaume was born on December 20, 1972. He is an actor, known for Gidseltagningen (2017), Home Fires (2015) and Tomb Raider (2018). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Alexandre Willaume? Add contact information

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our June Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Alexandre Willaume on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 02 Feb 2014
 
a list of 66 people
created 21 Mar 2015
 
a list of 365 people
created 13 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexandre Willaume's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Gidseltagningen
(2017)
Home Fires
Home Fires Marek Novotny
(2016)
Tomb Raider
Tomb Raider Actor
(2018)
Crossing Lines
Crossing Lines Anton Nielsen
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2017 Gidseltagningen (TV Series)
S.P.
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... S.P.
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... S.P.
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... S.P.
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... S.P.
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... S.P.
 2015-2017 The Last Kingdom (TV Series)
Kjartan
- Episode #2.4 (2017) ... Kjartan
- Episode #2.2 (2017) ... Kjartan
- Episode #2.1 (2017) ... Kjartan
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Kjartan
 2016 Hundeliv
Adam
 2016 Home Fires (TV Series)
Marek Novotny
- Episode #2.6 (2016) ... Marek Novotny
- Episode #2.5 (2016) ... Marek Novotny
- Episode #2.4 (2016) ... Marek Novotny
- Episode #2.3 (2016) ... Marek Novotny
- Episode #2.2 (2016) ... Marek Novotny
 2015 Crossing Lines (TV Series)
Anton Nielsen
- Expose (2015) ... Anton Nielsen
 2013-2015 Rita (TV Series)
Jonas Poulsen / Jonas
- Testen (2015) ... Jonas Poulsen
- Lederen (2015) ... Jonas Poulsen
- Frit fald (2015) ... Jonas Poulsen
- Lus (2015) ... Jonas Poulsen
- Aftenskolen (2015) ... Jonas Poulsen (credit only)
 2014 Kuuntele (Short)
Police man
 2013 Detektiverne
Jo
 2013 Sorg og glæde
Skoleinspektør / School inspector
 2012 As You Were (Short)
Lars
 2012 Over Kanten
Roar Panowski Poulsen
 2011 Going Nowhere (Short)
Jannik (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
 2011 Den som dræber (TV Series)
Simon
- Dødens kabale, del 2 (2011) ... Simon
- Dødens kabale, del 1 (2011) ... Simon
 2010 Smukke mennesker
Pornofilmsfotograf
 2009 Store drømme (TV Series)
Bastian Dollerup
- Tillidsbrud (2009) ... Bastian Dollerup
 2009 Forbrydelsen (TV Series)
Stig Dragsholm
- Episode #2.3 (2009) ... Stig Dragsholm
- Episode #2.1 (2009) ... Stig Dragsholm
 2009 Krysters kartel (TV Series)
Various roles
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Various roles
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Various roles
 2009 De fantastiske 3 (Short)
Pølsemanden (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
 2009 Fri os fra det onde
Roald (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
 2008 Deroute (TV Series)
Frederik
- Det er for sent, Søren Fauli! (2008) ... Frederik (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
- Hvad fanden er det, du render og laver, Søren Fauli? (2008) ... Frederik (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
- Sorry, Frederik. Sorry! (2008) ... Frederik (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
- Reklamebranchen æder sådan nogle som dig, Søren Fauli (2008) ... Frederik (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
 2008 A Viking Saga: Son of Thor
Oyvind (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
 2008 Superhelt (Short)
 2006 Sange fra baggrunden
Mads (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
 2005 Deadline
Lasse (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
 2005 Klovn (TV Series)
Sonny
- Str. 44 (2005) ... Sonny (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
 2004 Familien Gregersen
Sixten (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
 2003-2004 Forsvar (TV Series)
Martin Christensen
- Blodets bånd (2004) ... Martin Christensen (as Alexandre Willaume Jantzen)
- Uden for loven (2003) ... Martin Christensen (uncredited)
- Vrede mænd (2003) ... Martin Christensen (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
- En lykkelig familie (2003) ... Martin Christensen (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
 2002 P.I.S. - Politiets indsatsstyrke: Pilot (Video short)
Speaker (voice, as Alex Willaume-Jantzen)
 2000 Efterløn (Short)
Lars (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
 2000 Rejseholdet (TV Series)
Rocker Dennis
- Assistancemelding A-21/99, del2 (2000) ... Rocker Dennis (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
 2000 Skjulte spor (TV Series)
Victor Mørk (2001-) (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
 1999 Indien (Short)
Mand i port (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
 1998 Skyggen
Guy in Bathroom (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
 1996 Hvileløse hjerte (Short) (as Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alexandre W. Jantzen | Alexandre Willaume Jantzen | Alexandre Villaume | Alexandre Willaume-Jantzen | Alex Willaume-Jantzen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page