No photo available. Represent Richard Wilkins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 15,772 this week

Richard Wilkins (II)

Richard Wilkins was born on June 19, 1954 in Auckland, New Zealand as Richard Stephen Wilkins. He is an actor, known for Today (1982), Ben Hur: The Hollywood Legend Comes Alive (2010) and Keynotes (1992). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Richard Wilkins? Add or change photos

And the Independent Spirit Award Nominees Are ...

Nominations for the 2016 Film Independent Spirit Awards were announced Tuesday, with Carol leading the pack with six nominations. Visit our Awards Central section for the full list of nominations.

See all the nominees

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 271 people
created 30 Jul 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Wilkins's work have you seen?

User Polls


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
 2006 Today (TV Series)
Entertainment Segment / Summer Host
- Episode dated 11 December 2006 (2006) ... Entertainment Segment / Summer Host
 2003 Merrick & Rosso Unplanned (TV Series)
Rosso with makeup
- Episode #1.6 (2003) ... Rosso with makeup
Show Show Self: TV (22 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Richard Wilde


6' 2" (1.88 m)

Did You Know?


He carried out the interview with recently converted Muslim Aboriginal Australian boxer and ex-footballer Anthony Mundine in which the latter made anti-American comments resulting in his being banned from fighting on American soil. See more »



Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Richard Wilkins on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page