No photo available. Represent Luke Wilkins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,999 this week

Luke Wilkins (III)

Luke Wilkins was born on May 15, 1979 in Berne, Switzerland. He is an actor, known for Verbotene Liebe (1995), Autobahnraser (2004) and Mittsommer (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Carrie Coon Reflects on a Strong Year of TV Performances

2017 Emmy nominee Carrie Coon ("Fargo") talks to IMDb about who she's most excited to see at this year's ceremony and reflects on the strength of this year's nominees.

Watch the video

Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

From the glamorous to the goofy, take a look at some unforgettable photos from past Emmy Awards.

See unforgettable Emmy photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 1915 people
created 01 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luke Wilkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Verbotene Liebe
Verbotene Liebe Christian Toppe
(1999-2001)
Autobahnraser
Autobahnraser Karl-Heinz Krause - VW Polo
(2004)
Mittsommer
Mittsommer Martin
(2006)
House of Boys
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2009 House of Boys
Dean (as Luke J. Wilkins)
 2007 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Paddy
- Wiedersehen am Fluss (2007) ... Paddy
 2006 Mittsommer (Short)
Martin
 2005 Stromberg (TV Series)
Knut
- Die Putzfrau (2005) ... Knut
 2005 Die Wache (TV Series)
Wolfgang Böhmer
- Teamwork (2005) ... Wolfgang Böhmer (as Luke J. Wilkins)
 2005 Mit Herz und Handschellen (TV Series)
Sebastian van Heugen
- Bombenstimmung (2005) ... Sebastian van Heugen (as Luke J. Wilkins)
 2005 Die Rettungsflieger (TV Series)
Leo
- Zerbrechlich (2005) ... Leo (as Luke J. Wilkins)
 2005 Dr. Sommerfeld - Zwischen allen Stühlen (TV Movie)
Benjamin Kürschner
 2004 Wilde Jungs (TV Series)
Steffen
- Hilfe, ich bin schwul (2004) ... Steffen
 2004 Autobahnraser
Karl-Heinz Krause - VW Polo (as Luke J. Wilkins)
 2003 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Renè Schmidt
- Ich will nach Hause (2003) ... Renè Schmidt (as Luke J. Wilkins)
 2003 Unser Charly (TV Series)
Torsten
- Angst um Othello (2003) ... Torsten
 2003 SOKO München (TV Series)
Benni Kampmann
- Seitensprünge (2003) ... Benni Kampmann (as Luke J. Wilkins)
 2001-2002 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Nepomuk / Vincent Kopek
- Bitteres Geheimnis (2002) ... Nepomuk (as Luke J. Wilkins)
- Atemnot (2001) ... Vincent Kopek
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lukas J. Wilkins | Luke J. Wilkins

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page