No photo available. Represent Russel Wiles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 254,768 this week

Russel Wiles (–2009)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Russel Wiles »

Died:

Best Quotes From the 2016 Oscars Nominees Luncheon

The 2016 Oscar nominees gathered Monday, Feb. 8, in Los Angeles for the official Oscars luncheon. Here's a selection of their most memorable quotes.

See what the nominees had to say

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Russel Wiles's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (18 credits)
 1981 The Bunker (TV Movie) (post-production coordinator)
 1976 Death at Love House (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 1976 Baby Blue Marine (post-production supervisor)
 1976 Charlie's Angels (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 1 episode)
- Charlie's Angels (1976) ... (post-production supervisor)
 1976 Family (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 1 episode)
- Pilot: The Best Years (1976) ... (post-production supervisor)
 1976 One of My Wives Is Missing (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
  Starsky and Hutch (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 15 episodes, 1975 - 1976) (post-production manager - 1 episode, 1975)
- The Hostages (1976) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Shootout (1975) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Deadly Imposter (1975) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Terror on the Docks (1975) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Captain Dobey, You're Dead (1975) ... (post-production supervisor)
 1975 S.W.A.T. (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 15 episodes)
- Silent Night, Deadly Night (1975) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Strike Force (1975) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Time Bomb (1975) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Sole Survivor (1975) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Blind Man's Bluff (1975) ... (post-production supervisor)
 1975 Murder on Flight 502 (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 1973-1975 The Rookies (TV Series) (post-production supervisor - 6 episodes)
- Reading, Writing and Angel Dust (1975) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Lamb to the Slaughter (1975) ... (post-production supervisor)
- The Shield (1975) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Angel (1975) ... (post-production supervisor)
- Blue Christmas (1974) ... (post-production supervisor)
 1974 Only with Married Men (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 1974 Death Cruise (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 1974 Savages (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 1974 Cry Panic (TV Movie) (post-production manager)
 1974 The Girl Who Came Gift-Wrapped (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 1973 The Affair (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 1973 Hijack! (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 1973 Satan's School for Girls (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Russell Wiles

Message Boards

Discuss Russel Wiles on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page