No photo available. Represent Caroline Wilde? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,156,161 this week

Caroline Wilde

Caroline Wilde was born on November 6, 1983 in New York, USA. She is an actress, known for All My Children (1970), Ryan's Hope (1975) and Law & Order (1990). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caroline Wilde's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

All My Children
All My Children Bianca Montgomery
(1989-1991)
Ryan's Hope
Ryan's Hope Grace Coleridge
(1989)
Law & Order
Law & Order Carrie Prescott
(1995)
The Bill
The Bill Margaret Lee
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 1995 Law & Order (TV Series)
Carrie Prescott
- Wannabe (1995) ... Carrie Prescott
 1993 The Bill (TV Series)
Margaret Lee
- Tangled Webs (1993) ... Margaret Lee
 1989-1991 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Various
- Steve Martin/James Taylor (1991) ... Various (uncredited)
- Kevin Bacon/INXS (1991) ... Various (uncredited)
- James Woods/Don Henley (1989) ... Various (uncredited)
 1991 CBS Schoolbreak Special (TV Series)
Young Abby
- Abby, My Love (1991) ... Young Abby
 1989-1991 All My Children (TV Series)
Bianca Montgomery
- Episode #1.5492 (1991) ... Bianca Montgomery
- Episode #1.5485 (1991) ... Bianca Montgomery
- Episode #1.5484 (1991) ... Bianca Montgomery
- Episode #1.5482 (1991) ... Bianca Montgomery
- Episode #1.5468 (1991) ... Bianca Montgomery
 1989 Kojak: Ariana (TV Movie)
Ariana
 1989 Ryan's Hope (TV Series)
Grace Coleridge
- Episode #1.3514 (1989) ... Grace Coleridge
- Episode #1.3511 (1989) ... Grace Coleridge
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Cari

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show