No photo available. Represent Stephen Whittaker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,789 this week

Stephen Whittaker (I) (1947–2003)

Stephen Whittaker was born on June 28, 1947 in London, England as Stephen John Whittaker. He was a director and actor, known for The Life and Adventures of Nicholas Nickleby (2001), The Rocket Post (2004) and A Life for a Life (1998). He died on February 7, 2003 in London. See full bio »

Died:

(age 55) in London, England, UK
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 2003 Sons & Lovers (TV Movie)
 2000 Dalziel and Pascoe (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1999 Grafters (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #2.2 (1999)
- Episode #2.1 (1999)
 1998 A Life for a Life (TV Movie)
 1997 Stone Cold
 1997 Tangier Cop
 1997 Stone, Scissors, Paper (TV Movie)
 1995 Killing Me Softly (TV Movie)
 1995 Hearts and Minds (TV Series)
 1993 Inspector Morse (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1992 Agatha Christie: Poirot (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1990 Portrait of a Marriage (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1990)
- Episode #1.3 (1990)
- Episode #1.2 (1990)
- Episode #1.1 (1990)
 1988 Eurocops (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1988 Screen Two (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Love Birds (1988)
 1985 What If It's Raining (TV Series)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephen Wittaker
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Stephen Whittaker died 7th feb 2003 aged 55 sachertorte
The Rocket Post propmaster
Stephen Whittaker apollodu
stephen whittaker apollodu
Discuss Stephen Whittaker on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page