No photo available. Represent William J. White? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,019 this week

William J. White (I)

William J. White was born on June 7, 1960 in Glasgow, Scotland. He is an actor, known for Northern Exposure (1990), All My Children (1970) and The Rockford Files: Shoot-Out at the Golden Pagoda (1997). See full bio »

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William J. White's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Northern Exposure
Northern Exposure Dave the Cook
(1991-1994)
All My Children
All My Children Les Curtis
(1997-2008)
Forensic Files
Forensic Files Carlos Robinson
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2010 Forensic Files (TV Series documentary)
Carlos Robinson
- Purebread Murder (2010) ... Carlos Robinson
 1997-2008 All My Children (TV Series)
Les Curtis
- Episode #1.9847 (2008) ... Les Curtis
- Episode dated 7 February 1997 (1997) ... Les Curtis
- Episode dated 28 January 1997 (1997) ... Les Curtis
 1997 The Rockford Files: Shoot-Out at the Golden Pagoda (TV Movie)
Ron (uncredited)
 1996 Coach (TV Series)
Coach Benson
- Fantasy Camp (1996) ... Coach Benson
 1989 Hooperman (TV Series)
Bellick
- Take My Building, Please (1989) ... Bellick
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 TSI: Travel Scene Investigator (TV Series)
Himself
- Yakima, Washington (2009) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

William James Whitee Eaglee | William White
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page