STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,786 this week

Wayne White (I)


Wayne White was born on September 17, 1957 in Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA. He is an actor and production designer, known for Pee-wee's Playhouse (1986), Big Top Pee-wee (1988) and Christmas at Pee Wee's Playhouse (1988). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wayne White's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Pee-wee's Playhouse
Pee-wee's Playhouse Randy / Dirty Dog / Flower / Mr. Kite / Roger / Hungry Person / Knucklehead / Mr.Kite
(1986-1990)
Big Top Pee-wee
Big Top Pee-wee Vance the Pig
(1988)
Christmas at Pee Wee's Playhouse
Christmas at Pee Wee's Playhouse Dirty Dog / Fish / Flower / Mr. Kite / Randy
(1988)
Shining Time Station
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1986-1990 Pee-wee's Playhouse (TV Series)
Randy / Dirty Dog / Flower / ...
- Playhouse for Sale (1990) ... Dirty Dog / Flower / Mr. Kite / ... (voice)
- Something to Do (1990) ... Dirty Dog / Flower / Mr. Kite / ... (voice)
- Camping Out (1990) ... Dirty Dog / Flower / Mr. Kite / ...
- Fun, Fun, Fun (1990) ... Dirty Dog / Flower / Mr. Kite / ... (voice)
- Accidental Playhouse (1990) ... Dirty Dog / Flower / Mr. Kite / ... (voice)
 1988 Christmas at Pee Wee's Playhouse (TV Movie)
Dirty Dog / Fish / Flower / ...
 1988 Big Top Pee-wee
Vance the Pig (voice)
Show Show Production designer (6 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | See more »

Alternate Names:

Wayne Wilkes White
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page