No photo available. Represent Reggie White? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,318 this week

Reggie White (I) (1961–2004)

Reginald Howard White was born on December 19, 1961 in Chattanooga, Tennessee. He was born to unmarried parents, Charles White and Thelma Dodd Collier. He was raised by his mother until age eight when he was placed with his grandmother, Mildred Dodd. At Howard High School, Reggie lettered in football, basketball and track. Following high school, he... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 342 people
created 17 Nov 2010
 
a list of 143 people
created 31 Jan 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 14 Sep 2014
 
list image
a list of 31 people
created 07 Feb 2015
 
a list of 9 people
created 10 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reggie White's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1997 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Coach Pruitt
- A Delicate Balance (1997) ... Coach Pruitt
 1996 Reggie's Prayer
Reggie Knox
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Power for Living (book) (1999)

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rev. Reggie White

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Retired from the NFL after finishing out his career with the Carolina Panthers. See more »

Nickname:

Minister of Defense

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
May I Say something???? JohnBarleycorn
hall of fame crapicola
Happy Birthday Reggie, from a friend of your daughter. rokchik1013
Discuss Reggie White on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page