No photo available. Represent Michael J. White? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,509 this week

Michael J. White (I)

Born in Butler, PA in 1964. Attended Edinboro University, Edinboro, Pa. BA degree in Cinema from Columbia College Hollywood in 1986. Independent film maker since 1977. Has directed twenty short films and two feature films. Re-recording mixer, sound editor and sound recordist for SSI Advanced Post Services in Hollywood since 1985. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael J. White? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Michael J. White.

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael White | Mike White

Message Boards

Discuss Michael J. White on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page