No photo available. Represent Michael White? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 130,748 this week

Michael White (II)

Michael White was born on December 5, 1933 in London, England as Michael John White. She is known for her work on Batman (1989), Goldfinger (1964) and Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988). See full bio »

Oscars 2017 Red Carpet Photos

Check out photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet at the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael White's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Batman
Batman Art Department
(1989)
Goldfinger
Goldfinger Art Department
(1964)
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
Who Framed Roger Rabbit Art Department
(1988)
From Russia with Love
From Russia with Love Art Department
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (25 credits)
 1999 Cleopatra (TV Mini-Series) (art director - 2 episodes)
- Part 1 (1999) ... (art director: UK)
- Part 2 (1999) ... (art director: UK)
 1998 Legionnaire (storyboard artist)
 1994 The Neverending Story III (conceptual artist) / (storyboard artist)
 1993 Swing Kids (storyboard artist)
 1989 Batman (production illustrator)
 1988 High Spirits (storyboard artist)
 1988 Who Framed Roger Rabbit (storyboard artist: UK)
 1988 Consuming Passions (storyboard artist)
 1987 Out on a Limb (TV Mini-Series) (art director - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... (art director: Europe)
 1984 Supergirl (sketch artist)
 1978 Magic (sketch artist)
 1977 A Bridge Too Far (sketch artist)
 1976 At the Earth's Core (set dresser)
 1976 The Slipper and the Rose: The Story of Cinderella (draughtsman - uncredited)
 1968 Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (assistant art director)
 1967 You Only Live Twice (assistant art director - uncredited)
 1965 Thunderball (assistant art director)
 1965 The Ipcress File (set dresser)
 1964 Goldfinger (assistant art director)
 1963 From Russia with Love (assistant art director)
 1962 Private Potter (set dresser - uncredited)
 1962 Kill or Cure (assistant art director - uncredited)
 1962 Twice Round the Daffodils (draughtsman - uncredited)
 1960 Danger Man (TV Series) (draughtsman)
 1959 The Captain's Table (draughtsman - uncredited)
Show Show Art director (6 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Chalky

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page