No photo available. Represent Joseph Wheeler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 572,506 this week

Joseph Wheeler (IV) (1836–1906)

Joseph Wheeler was born on September 10, 1836 in Augusta, Georgia, USA. He died on January 25, 1906 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joseph Wheeler's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Fighting Joe

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
A Hero of Two Wars and two flags, 1836 - 1906 theowinthrop
Discuss Joseph Wheeler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page