No photo available. Represent Peter Westy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 100,714 this week

Peter Westy

Peter Westy was born on October 14, 1977 in Orange, California, USA as Peter Alan Westenhofer. He is an actor, known for Who Framed Roger Rabbit (1988). See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Westy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter Westenhofer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page