No photo available. Represent Del 'Sonny' West? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,140 this week

Del 'Sonny' West

Del 'Sonny' West was born on July 5, 1938 in the USA. He is an actor, known for Pleasantville (1998), Glory Road (2006) and The Hellcats (1968). He was previously married to Judy Jordan. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 316 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Del 'Sonny' West's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pleasantville
Pleasantville Soundtrack
(1998)
Glory Road
Glory Road Soundtrack
(2006)
The Hellcats
The Hellcats Snake
(1968)
Stay Away, Joe
Stay Away, Joe Jackson He-Crow
(1968)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1983 E.S.P.
 1970 Bigfoot
Mike (as Sonny West)
 1968 The Hellcats
Snake (as Sonny West)
 1967 Daniel Boone (TV Series)
Brave #2
- A Matter of Blood (1967) ... Brave #2 (uncredited)
 1966 The Navy vs. the Night Monsters
Airplane Guard / Fireman (as Del West)
 1962 Kid Galahad
Bit Part (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Stunts (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Biography: "Elvis: Still Taking Care of Business". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bryan West | Del West | Sonny West
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Elvis Presley's former bodyguard. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Sonny West's DVD kfipaul
Discuss Del 'Sonny' West on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page