STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 511 this week

Billy West (II)


Billy West was born on April 16, 1950 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as William Richard West. He is an actor, known for Futurama (1999), Futurama: Bender's Big Score (2007) and Futurama: The Beast with a Billion Backs (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Billy West? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 02 Jul 2011
 
list image
a list of 37 people
created 05 Mar 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 24 May 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 05 Jun 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 16 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Billy West.

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Host of TV Land. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Johnny Reagan | Jill Taylor

Height:

5' 5½" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It had more layers than an onion. These writers meant business. There was a level for everybody. Your major could be celestial mechanics, and there'd be celestial-mechanics jokes. See more »

Trivia:

He was addicted to alcohol and drugs in his early 20's. He went to Rehab and has been sober for over 30 years. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
favorite voice hafnarnia
Family guy? sdm-123
Never been on The Simpsons!? torello
Stern Reunion? domchota
Genius ezyryder
I recently met him ad-103
Discuss Billy West on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page