No photo available. Represent Gertrude Warner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,557,360 this week

Gertrude Warner (1917–1986)

Gertrude Warner was born on April 2, 1917 in West Hartford, Connecticut, USA. She was an actress, known for As the World Turns (1956). She died on January 26, 1986 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gertrude Warner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1956 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Claire English Lowell Cassen Shea #2 (1960)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Trudy Warner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Gertrude Warner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page