No photo available. Represent Fritz Wendhausen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,978,428 this week

Fritz Wendhausen (1891–1962)

Fritz Wendhausen was born in 1891. He was a director and writer, known for Der steinerne Reiter (1923), The Black Whale (1934) and Der ewige Fluch (1921). He died in January 1962 in London, England. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 71) in London, England, UK

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Stay plugged into all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 849 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fritz Wendhausen's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Der steinerne Reiter
(1923)
The Black Whale
The Black Whale Director
(1934)
Der ewige Fluch
Der ewige Fluch Director
(1921)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Fritz Wendhausen | F.R. Wendhausen | Frederick Wendhausen | F.R. Wendhousen

Message Boards

Discuss Fritz Wendhausen on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page