No photo available. Represent Lillian Wells? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 155,313 this week

Lillian Wells (1927–1977)

Lillian Wells was born on August 26, 1927 in Forest Hills, New York, USA. She was an actress, known for Dead Reckoning (1947), Down to Earth (1947) and Framed (1947). She was married to Richard J. Cole and Lee Vines. She died in December 1977. See full bio »

Died:

(age 50)

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lillian Wells's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dead Reckoning
Dead Reckoning Pretty Girl
(1947)
Down to Earth
Down to Earth Minor Role
(1947)
Framed
Framed Girl in Coffee Shop
(1947)
Mr. District Attorney
Mr. District Attorney Switchboard Operator
(1947)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1947 Down to Earth
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1947 Framed
Girl in Coffee Shop (uncredited)
 1947 Mr. District Attorney
Switchboard Operator (uncredited)
 1947 Cigarette Girl
Cigarette Girl (uncredited)
 1947 The Thirteenth Hour
Secretary (uncredited)
 1947 Dead Reckoning
Pretty Girl (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son is screenwriter Jim Vines. See more »

Nickname:

Wendy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page