No photo available. Represent Meg Weldon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 398,943 this week

Meg Weldon

Meg Weldon was born in May 1969 in Winnetka, Illinois, USA as Margaret Helen Weldon. She is an actress, known for Poltergeist III (1988) and Meet the Applegates (1990). She has been married to Daniel Wickstrom since December 9, 2000. See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meg Weldon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Poltergeist III
1988
Meet the Applegates
1990

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (2 credits)
 1990 Meet the Applegates
Courtney
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Meg Franklin | Meg Wickstrom
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Marketing Consultant, LR Realty in Chicago See more »

Contribute to This Page