No photo available. Represent Teresa Weißbach? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 55,711 this week

Teresa Weißbach

Teresa Weißbach was born on April 26, 1981 in Zwickau, German Democratic Republic [now Saxony, Federal Republic of Germany]. She is an actress, known for Sun Alley (1999), The Young Schiller (2005) and Gonger - Das Böse vergisst nie (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Teresa Weißbach? Add or change photos
1 photo »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 101 people
created 11 Dec 2011
 
a list of 1280 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 54 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 7417 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Teresa Weißbach.
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2014 Julia und der Offizier (TV Movie)
Hillary
 2014/II Toilets
Loni Nordahl
 2013 Die goldene Gans (TV Movie)
Wirtshaustochter
 2013 Mountain Medic (TV Series)
Cora Rudolf
- Keine Zukunft (2013) ... Cora Rudolf
 2012 Bamberger Reiter. Ein Frankenkrimi (TV Movie)
Kommissarin Birgit Sacher
 2012 Offroad
Mandy
 2011 Nach der Hochzeit bin ich weg! (TV Movie)
Lisette Stadler
 2010 Lasko - The Fist of God (TV Series)
Kim
- Schwestern im Glauben (2010) ... Kim (as Teresa Weissbach)
 2010 Alles Liebe (TV Movie)
Helen
 2010 Ein Sommer in Kapstadt (TV Movie)
Miriam Wilde (as Teresa Weissbach)
 2010 Gonger 2 - Das Böse kehrt zurück (TV Movie)
Helma Sörensen (as Teresa Weissbach)
 2010 Countdown - Die Jagd beginnt (TV Series)
Monika 'Moni' Schmidt
- Die Zeugin (2010) ... Monika 'Moni' Schmidt
 2009 Frischer Wind (TV Movie)
Luzy Ditten
 2008 Mein Herz in Chile (TV Movie)
Esther Hansen
 2008 Freiwild - Ein Würzburg-Krimi (TV Movie)
Birgit Sacher (as Teresa Weissbach)
 2008 Ein starkes Team (TV Series)
Lisa Dorn
- Hungrige Seelen (2008) ... Lisa Dorn
 2006 Sommerwald (Short)
 2006 Tatort (TV Series)
Helena Stettenkamp
- Das ewig Böse (2006) ... Helena Stettenkamp
 2005 The Young Schiller (TV Movie)
Katharina Baumann
 2005 Wolff's Turf (TV Series)
Franziska Sabu
- Von Liebe und Hass (2005) ... Franziska Sabu
 2005 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Nele Grünwald
- Blackout (2005) ... Nele Grünwald
 2004 Käthchens Traum (TV Movie)
Käthchen
 2004 Circle of Life (TV Series)
Nina Wertheimer
- Alles wird gut (2004) ... Nina Wertheimer
- Verbotene Liebe (2004) ... Nina Wertheimer
- Tage voller Sorgen (2004) ... Nina Wertheimer
- Im Alleingang (2004) ... Nina Wertheimer
- Mut zur Wahrheit (2004) ... Nina Wertheimer
 2004 Abgefahren
Britt (as Teresa Weissbach)
 2004 Die Boxerin
Mandy
 2003 Berlin, Berlin (TV Series)
Sächsin
- Ex und hopp (2003) ... Sächsin
 2002 Weg!
Tusse
 1999 Sun Alley
Miriam Sommer
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Teresa White Brook | Teresa Weissbach

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her last name means 'White Brook' in German. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Perhaps one of the most beautiful people on earth WonderB_esq
Discuss Teresa Weißbach on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page