No photo available. Represent Katrin Weisser? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 103,462 this week

Katrin Weisser

Katrin Weisser was born on May 3, 1975 in Celle, Germany. She is an actress, known for Suche impotenten Mann für's Leben (2003), Gegen den Wind (1995) and Rosamunde Pilcher: Liebe im Spiel (2004). See full bio »

"No Small Parts": 'Nocturnal Animals' Star Michael Shannon

Character actor Michael Shannon has been nominated for his second Oscar for his role in the 2016 thriller Nocturnal Animals. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some of the other characters he's played in the past.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1940 people
created 19 Aug 2011
 
a list of 7471 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katrin Weisser's work have you seen?

Known For

Gegen den Wind
Gegen den Wind Martina
(1995-1999)
Rosamunde Pilcher: Liebe im Spiel
(2004)
Partiets mand
Partiets mand Delegationsleder
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 2016 Tordenskjold & Kold
Baronesse von Goertz
 2014 Partiets mand (TV Series)
Delegationsleder
- Delegation (2014) ... Delegationsleder
 2014 The Legacy (TV Series)
Claudia
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Claudia
 2012 Morden im Norden (TV Series)
Xenia Ahrens
- Mann am Spieß (2012) ... Xenia Ahrens
 2012 Unser Charly (TV Series)
Lena Ritter
- Familiäre Gründe (2012) ... Lena Ritter
 2010-2011 Die Pfefferkörner (TV Series)
Lene Nilsen
- Liebeswahn (2011) ... Lene Nilsen (uncredited)
- Autobrandstifter (2011) ... Lene Nilsen (uncredited)
- Böse Jungs (2011) ... Lene Nilsen (uncredited)
 2011 Da kommt Kalle (TV Series)
Maria
- Fischers Fritz (2011) ... Maria
 2000-2011 Ein Fall für zwei (TV Series)
- Tödliche Story (2011)
- Schnelles Geld (2000)
 2004-2010 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Katie Connors / Emily Windshell / Amanda Summers
- Wenn das Herz zerbricht (2010) ... Katie Connors
- Und plötzlich war es Liebe (2006) ... Emily Windshell (as Katrin Weißer)
- Liebe im Spiel (2004) ... Amanda Summers (uncredited)
 2010 Der Bergdoktor (TV Series)
Marlies Grahammer
- Gefährliche Wut (2010) ... Marlies Grahammer
 2009 Heimatgeschichten (TV Series)
Carmen
- Liebe unter Wechselstrom (2009) ... Carmen
 2008 Hallo Robbie! (TV Series)
Johanna Brannt
- Hochzeitsglocken (2008) ... Johanna Brannt
- Herzenswünsche (2008) ... Johanna Brannt
- Robbie und der Fliegenfischer (2008) ... Johanna Brannt
- Robbie auf großer Fahrt (2008) ... Johanna Brannt
- Weggeputzt (2008) ... Johanna Brannt
 2003-2007 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Sandra Morgenstern / Julia Winter
- Happy End (2007) ... Sandra Morgenstern
- Crash (2003) ... Julia Winter
 2007 Elvis und der Kommissar (TV Series)
Sekretärin Susi
- Zweimal sterben gilt nicht (2007) ... Sekretärin Susi
 2006 Doppelter Einsatz (TV Series)
Monika Eggers
- Seitensprung in den Tod (2006) ... Monika Eggers (uncredited)
 2004-2005 Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall (TV Series)
Maria
- Harte Kerle (2005) ... Maria
- Nina (2005) ... Maria
- Tödliches Schweigen (2004) ... Maria
 2004 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Nicole Brahms
- Die verlorene Tochter (2004) ... Nicole Brahms
- Platzhirsche (2004) ... Nicole Brahms
 2004 Rosamunde Pilcher: Liebe im Spiel (TV Movie)
Amanda Summers
 2003 Suche impotenten Mann für's Leben
Carmen (as Katrin Weißer)
 2001-2002 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Natalie Falke / Julia
- Der perfekte Mord (2002) ... Natalie Falke (uncredited)
- Der Tod aus dem Motor (2001) ... Julia (uncredited)
 2001 Delta Team - Auftrag geheim! (TV Series)
Babette
- Amok (2001) ... Babette (as Katrin Weißer)
 2000 Der Mörder in dir (TV Movie)
 1995-1999 Gegen den Wind (TV Series)
Martina
- Schatten der Vergangenheit (1999) ... Martina
- Der Andere (1999) ... Martina
- Sprung ins Risiko (1999) ... Martina
- Liberty Beach (1999) ... Martina
- Wo die Liebe hinfällt... (1999) ... Martina
 1999 Traumfrau mit Nebenwirkungen (TV Movie)
 1998 Die Wache (TV Series)
Manuela Mack
- Diamantenfieber (1998) ... Manuela Mack
 1992-1993 Unser Lehrer Doktor Specht (TV Series)
Ulrike von Barnim
- Der Schulanfänger (1993) ... Ulrike von Barnim
- Zum Abschied ein Baby (1992) ... Ulrike von Barnim
- Kindergeburtstag (1992) ... Ulrike von Barnim
- Der Satansbraten (1992) ... Ulrike von Barnim
- Hier spricht die Polizei (1992) ... Ulrike von Barnim
 1992 Wie bitte?! (TV Series)
Unknown (1998-)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kathrin Weißer | Katrin Weißer

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page