No photo available. Represent Peter Weireter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 3,407 this week

Peter Weireter

Peter Weireter was born in 1953. He is known for his work on Get Smart (2008), Next (2007) and Live Free or Die Hard (2007). See full bio »


1 video »

Related News

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1150 people
created 06 Oct 2014
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
a list of 45 people
created 22 Jan 2013

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Weireter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Get Smart
Get Smart Airline Passenger
Next FBI HRT Leader
Live Free or Die Hard
Southland Tales


Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (21 credits)
 2013 Gravity (security)
 2013 Gangster Squad (military technical advisor)
 2011 Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close (security - uncredited)
 2009 The Blind Side (security consultant)
 2009/I The Proposal (security: Ms. Bullock)
 2007 Fracture (technical advisor: police)
 2006 Mission: Impossible III (technical weapons trainer)
 2005 Hostage (Loop group) / (police technical advisor)
 2003 Hollywood Homicide (technical advisor: Mr. Ford - as Peter D. Weireter)
 2002 Dark Blue (technical advisor - uncredited)
 2002 K-19: The Widowmaker (consultant: Mr. Ford)
 2001 Exit Wounds (technical advisor)
 2000 The Cell (consultant: FBI)
 1999 The Green Mile (security)
 1999 Random Hearts (security: Mr. Ford)
 1998 Six Days Seven Nights (security: Mr. Ford)
 1998 Mercury Rising (technical advisor: Chicago)
 1998 Desperate Measures (advisor: SWAT team) / (police advisor)
 1997 Excess Baggage (technical advisor)
 1997 Turbulence (technical advisor: police)
 1995 Sabrina (consultant: Mr. Ford)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Stunts (15 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter Weireater | Peter D. Weireter | Pete Weireter | Peter D. Weiriter | Peter D. Weirter

Did You Know?


Was awarded the Police Star on Nov. 17, 1998. See more »

Contribute to This Page