STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,857 this week

Ken Weiler


Ken Weiler was born on January 11, 1967 in Van Nuys, California, USA as Kenneth Lee Weiner. He is an actor and producer, known for Blunt Talk (2015), Franklin & Bash (2011) and The Karaoke King (2007). See full bio »

The Evolution of Zombies in Movies and TV

From the earliest zombie films of the 1930s to the explosion of zombies in film and television today, the definition of a "zombie" on screen has changed significantly.

See how zombies have transformed

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Weiler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blunt Talk
Blunt Talk Sam / Sam the AD
(2015-2016)
Franklin & Bash
Franklin & Bash Nate Rubin
(2014)
The Karaoke King
The Karaoke King Eddie Bowman
(2007)
Days of Our Lives
Days of Our Lives Randy / Jake Donahue
(2009-2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2017 Girlboss (TV Series) (pre-production)
Dan (Mr. Cratchit)
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... Dan (Mr. Cratchit)
 2016 Wait Crimes (TV Series)
Passerby
- Table for Douche (2016) ... Passerby
 2015 Starland P.C. (TV Series)
Ed Spiler
- It's the Same Thing, Rabbi ... Ed Spiler
 2005-2014 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Barry Fisher / Yak #3
- Dead Woods (2014) ... Barry Fisher
- Snakes (2005) ... Yak #3
 2014 Franklin & Bash (TV Series)
Nate Rubin
- Deep Throat (2014) ... Nate Rubin
 2013 Bones (TV Series)
Chip
- The Fact in the Fiction (2013) ... Chip
 2013 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Connor Drake
- Broken (2013) ... Connor Drake
 2011 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Rob
- Take the Lead (2011) ... Rob
 2009-2011 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Randy / Jake Donahue
- Episode #1.11635 (2011) ... Randy (credit only)
- Episode #1.11634 (2011) ... Randy
- Episode #1.11633 (2011) ... Randy (credit only)
- Episode #1.11631 (2011) ... Randy (credit only)
- Episode #1.11625 (2011) ... Randy (credit only)
 2010 Private Practice (TV Series)
Scott
- Second Choices (2010) ... Scott (as Ken Wilder)
 2009 Shrink
Jason
 2007 Side Order of Life (TV Series)
Salesman
- Whose Sperm Is It Anyway? (2007) ... Salesman (as Ken Wilder)
 2007 Half Past Dead 2 (Video)
Parole Officer (as Ken Wilder)
 2007 The Karaoke King
Eddie Bowman
 2007 Close to Home (TV Series)
Judd Stern
- Getting In (2007) ... Judd Stern (as Ken Wilder)
 2006 The Nine (TV Series)
FBI #6
- Pilot (2006) ... FBI #6
 2006 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
ADA Mathew Lasky
- Don't Leave Me This Way (2006) ... ADA Mathew Lasky
 2004-2006 The West Wing (TV Series)
Bowman / Officer / Military Aide
- Transition (2006) ... Bowman
- The Wake Up Call (2005) ... Officer
- Gaza (2004) ... Military Aide
 2006 Heist (TV Series)
Public Defender
- Bury the Lead (2006) ... Public Defender
 2006 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Lead Singer
- Don't Look at Me (2006) ... Lead Singer
 2006 Jake in Progress (TV Series)
Gary Gordon
- Notting Hell (2006) ... Gary Gordon
 2005 House M.D. (TV Series)
Jerry
- TB or Not TB (2005) ... Jerry
 2005 Over There (TV Series)
Technician
- Situation Normal (2005) ... Technician
 2003-2005 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Stern
- Hide & Sneak (2005) ... Stern
- Montecito Lancers (2004) ... Stern
- Luck Be a Lady (2003) ... Stern
 2005 Fat Actress (TV Series)
EMT
 2005 McBride: Murder Past Midnight (TV Movie)
Taylor (uncredited)
 2004 Outlaw Golf 2 (Video Game) (voice)
 2004 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Volunteer
- Bad Boys, Bad Boys, Whatcha Gonna Do (2004) ... Volunteer
 2004 Surviving Eden
Joshua Ladd
 2004 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Broker
- Risen (2004) ... Broker
 2003 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV Series)
Marvin
- Episode #1.4190 (2003) ... Marvin
- Episode #1.4189 (2003) ... Marvin
 2003 Charmed (TV Series)
Fan #1
- My Three Witches (2003) ... Fan #1
 2003 The Handler (TV Series)
Roy Cook
- Body of Evidence (2003) ... Roy Cook
 2001 Providence (TV Series)
Irritated Guy
- Falling (2001) ... Irritated Guy
 1999 The Hughleys (TV Series)
Mr. Filmore
- Young Guns (1999) ... Mr. Filmore
 1999 For Your Love (TV Series)
Auctioneer
- The Last Auction Hero (1999) ... Auctioneer
 1998 'Til Death Do Us Part (Short)
Singing Postman #3
 1998 The Wayans Bros. (TV Series)
Customer
- Marlon Joins a Cult (1998) ... Customer
 1998 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Jeff
- Educating Doug (1998) ... Jeff
 1998 Columbo (TV Series)
Singer
- Ashes to Ashes (1998) ... Singer
 1997 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series)
Brian Blair
- Secrets and Liz (1997) ... Brian Blair
 1997 Friends (TV Series)
Peter
- The One with the Cat (1997) ... Peter
 1997 Mixed Signals
Bob (voice)
 1997 Knots Landing: Back to the Cul-de-Sac (TV Mini-Series)
Jake Newman
- Part 2 (1997) ... Jake Newman
- Part 1 (1997) ... Jake Newman
 1997 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Museum Staffer #2
- I Only Have Eyes for You (1997) ... Museum Staffer #2
 1996 Pacific Blue (TV Series)
Leslie Quint
- The Enemy Within (1996) ... Leslie Quint
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for DHL (2004) See more »


Alternate Names:

Ken Weiner | Ken Wilder
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

M.F.A. - Mason Gross School of the Arts, Rutgers University. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Ken Weiler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page