No photo available. Represent Jimmie Ray Weeks? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,815 this week

Jimmie Ray Weeks

Jimmie Ray Weeks was born on March 21, 1942 in Seattle, Washington, USA. He is an actor, known for Requiem for a Dream (2000), The Abyss (1989) and Dead Man (1995). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jimmie Ray Weeks? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jimmie Ray Weeks.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (40 credits)
 2001 Buffalo Soldiers
Colonel Armstrong
 2000 Requiem for a Dream
Prison Guard
 1999 Zoo
Snakeman
 1999 Analyze This
FBI Agent Steadman
 1999 Homicide: Life on the Street (TV Series)
Theodore Dawkins
- Sideshow: Part 2 (1999) ... Theodore Dawkins (as Jimmy Ray Weeks)
 1998 The Siege
Army General
 1996 Swift Justice (TV Series)
Gordon Works
- Supernote (1996) ... Gordon Works
 1995 Dead Man
Marvin, Older Marshal
 1995 Kingfish: A Story of Huey P. Long (TV Movie)
Allen Henderson
 1994 Northern Exposure (TV Series)
Ranger Stan Burns
- A Bolt from the Blue (1994) ... Ranger Stan Burns
 1993 Major Dad (TV Series)
Major Whitaker
- Conduct Unbecoming (1993) ... Major Whitaker
 1992-1993 I'll Fly Away (TV Series)
- Commencement (1993)
- Freedom Bus (1992)
- All in the Life (1992)
 1992 Law & Order (TV Series)
George Harris
- Silence (1992) ... George Harris
 1991 Sins of the Mother (TV Movie)
Lt. Donner
 1990 83 Hours 'Til Dawn (TV Movie)
Dan Armada
 1990 Quantum Leap (TV Series)
Sheriff Barnes
- Maybe Baby - March 11, 1963 (1990) ... Sheriff Barnes
 1989 The Abyss
Leland McBride
 1988 War Party
Jay Stivic
 1988 Midnight Run
FBI Agent Tuttle (as Jimmy Ray Weeks)
 1988 Frantic
Shaap
 1988 The Murder of Mary Phagan (TV Mini-Series)
 1984-1987 Miami Vice (TV Series)
Chuck Colby / Jerry Carrow
- Knock, Knock... Who's There? (1987) ... Chuck Colby
- One Eyed Jack (1984) ... Jerry Carrow
 1985-1987 Spenser: For Hire (TV Series)
Billy Joe Hamilton / Partland
- Mary Hamilton (1987) ... Billy Joe Hamilton
- Blood Money (1985) ... Partland
 1986 Apology (TV Movie)
Claude
 1986 The Manhattan Project
SWAT
 1985 Alamo Bay
Texas Voice #3
 1985 Heaven Help Us
Danni's Father
 1984 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Dr. Timken
- Episode dated 17 December 1984 (1984) ... Dr. Timken
 1983 Kennedy (TV Mini-Series)
John Seigenthaler
 1983 First Affair (TV Movie)
Bill King
 1983 Sessions (TV Movie)
Chuck
 1983 ABC Weekend Specials (TV Series)
Rescue Worker
- The Haunted Mansion Mystery (1983) ... Rescue Worker
 1981 Ryan's Hope (TV Series)
Gene Allen
- Episode #1.1521 (1981) ... Gene Allen
 1981 Eyewitness
TV Producer
 1980 Cruising
Seller (as James Ray Weeks)
 1977 Airport '77
Pilot
 1974 Great Performances (TV Series)
Yakimov
- Enemies (1974) ... Yakimov (as James Ray Weeks)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He acted in Charles Lawrence's play, "My Fat Friend", at the Brooks Atkinson Theatre in New York City with Lynn Redgrave OBE, George Rose and John Lithgow in the cast.

Alternate Names:

Jim Brown | James Ray Weeks | Jimmy Ray Weeks
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Corvallis High School (Corvallis, Oregon, USA), Class of 1960.

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Jimmie Ray Weeks on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page