No photo available. Represent Claudia Wedekind? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 119,417 this week

Claudia Wedekind (1942–2015)

Claudia Wedekind was born on July 6, 1942 in Berlin, Germany. She was an actress, known for Neuner (1990), Geliebte Dame (1974) and Die U-2-Affäre (1970). She was married to Hansjörg Felmy and Charly Niessen. She died on January 15, 2015. See full bio »

Died:

(age 72)

IMDboat Safety Tips With Kevin Smith

Geek out safely at this year's San Diego Comic-Con! #IMDboat Captain Kevin Smith provides helpful tips to make sure you have the best time possible.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudia Wedekind's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Neuner
Neuner Nora Neuner
(1990)
Geliebte Dame
(1974)
Die U-2-Affäre
Die U-2-Affäre Barbara Powers
(1970)
Nicht zuhören, meine Damen!
Nicht zuhören, meine Damen! Madeleine Bachelet
(1968)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (57 credits)
 1996 Wolkenstein (TV Series)
Frau Riemers
- Königskinder (1996) ... Frau Riemers
 1995 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
Alice
- Sommer am Meer (1995) ... Alice
 1995 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Frau Kos
- Abschied (1995) ... Frau Kos
 1994 Weißblaue Wintergeschichten (TV Series)
Rita / Rita Schumann
- Klassentreffen/Seitensprünge ... Rita Schumann
 1994 Hagedorns Tochter (TV Series)
 1993 Sylter Geschichten (TV Series)
 1990 Abenteuer Airport (TV Series)
Vera Wolf
- Rettungsflug (1990) ... Vera Wolf
- Die lange Nacht (1990) ... Vera Wolf
- Notlandung (1990) ... Vera Wolf
- Alte Freundschaft (1990) ... Vera Wolf
- Diamantenlady (1990) ... Vera Wolf
 1990 Neuner
Nora Neuner
 1989 Die Männer vom K3 (TV Series)
Elke Baumann
- Volle Deckung, Kopf runter (1989) ... Elke Baumann
 1988 SOKO München (TV Series)
 1983-1988 Ein Fall für zwei (TV Series)
Erika Remmler / Susanne Krüger
- Wer Gewalt sät (1988) ... Erika Remmler
- Tödliches Viereck (1983) ... Susanne Krüger
 1986 Quadrille (TV Movie)
Charlotte Diensen
 1985 Laufen, leiden, länger leben (TV Mini-Series)
 1985 Es muß nicht immer Mord sein (TV Series)
Marita Bünger
- In Schönheit sterben (1985) ... Marita Bünger
 1984 Leute wie du und ich (TV Series)
Elisabeth)
- Vier unterhaltsame Geschichten (1984) ... Elisabeth)
 1983 Der Eimer und die Mona Lisa (TV Movie)
 1977-1983 Tatort (TV Series)
Eva Severing / Hildegard / Ingeborg Bernhold, her sister in law / ...
- Wenn alle Brünnlein fließen (1983) ... Eva Severing
- Blinde Wut (1982) ... Hildegard
- Spätlese (1977) ... Ingeborg Bernhold, her sister in law
- Himmelblau mit Silberstreifen (1977) ... Ruth Enderle
 1983 Kommissariat IX (TV Series)
Caroline Desmond
- Eine Million aus Hong Kong (1983) ... Caroline Desmond
 1979 Achtung Kunstdiebe (TV Series)
Franca
- Knastbrüder (1979) ... Franca
 1975-1977 Sonderdezernat K1 (TV Series)
Hannelore Maywald / Hella
- Zwei zu eins fürs SK1 (1977) ... Hannelore Maywald
- Flucht (1975) ... Hella
 1975 Strategen der Liebe (TV Movie)
 1975 Gestern gelesen (TV Series)
Frau Klappenrot
- Urlaub in der Schweiz (1975) ... Frau Klappenrot
 1975 Eurogang (TV Series)
Katrin
- Keine Beweise gegen Martellan (1975) ... Katrin
 1975 Ein Fall für Männdli (TV Series)
 1974 Die Villa der Madame Vidac (TV Movie)
Nadine
 1974 Die Fälle des Herrn Konstantin (TV Series)
Assistentin
- Was ist aus uns geworden? (1974) ... Assistentin
- Der Radarreflektor (1974) ... Assistentin
 1974 Geliebte Dame (TV Movie)
Lilly
 1973 Auf den Spuren von Richard Wagners Tristan und Isolde (TV Movie)
Mathilde Wesendonck
 1972 Die Vitrine (TV Movie)
Odette
 1972 Ein Toter stoppt den 8 Uhr 10 (TV Movie)
Edith Koltz
 1971 Das sexte Programm (TV Movie)
 1971 Die Münchner Räterepublik (TV Series)
Rosa Leviné
- Ende mit Schrecken (1971) ... Rosa Leviné
 1970 Unternehmer (TV Movie)
Martha
 1970 Merkwürdige Geschichten (TV Series)
Ilse Michaelis
- Die tödliche Flamme (1970) ... Ilse Michaelis
 1970 Die U-2-Affäre (TV Movie)
Barbara Powers
 1970 Treue Freunde (TV Movie)
Anna Pawlowna
 1969 Die Flucht nach Ägypten (TV Movie)
Junge Dame
 1969 Attentat auf den Mächtigen (TV Movie)
Sofia
 1969 Rebellion der Verlorenen (TV Series)
Martha
- Dritter Teil (1969) ... Martha
- Zweiter Teil (1969) ... Martha
 1969 Herr Wolff hat seine Krise (TV Movie)
Lilly
 1969 Die Kleinbürger (TV Movie)
Jelena
 1968 Der Idiot (TV Series)
Adelaida
- Dritter Teil (1968) ... Adelaida
- Zweiter Teil (1968) ... Adelaida
- Erster Teil (1968) ... Adelaida
 1968 Nicht zuhören, meine Damen! (TV Movie)
Madeleine Bachelet
 1968 Heim und Herd (TV Movie)
Eluned
 1967 Dieser Platonow... (TV Movie)
Sascha
 1967 Tagebücher (TV Movie)
Annetta
 1967 Ein Mann Gottes (TV Movie)
Osmonde
 1967 Die Letzten (TV Movie)
Ljubow
 1965 Das Haus der sieben Balkone (TV Movie)
Rosina
 1965 Zucker (TV Movie)
Malou
 1963 Verkündigung (TV Movie)
Mara
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Claudette Vitkind
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page