No photo available. Represent Paul Francis Webster? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,832 this week

Paul Francis Webster (1907–1984)

Paul Francis Webster was born on December 20, 1907 in New York City, New York, USA. He died on March 22, 1984 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 135 people
created 27 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Paul Francis Webster.

User Polls

Won 3 Oscars. Another 6 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul Webster
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Cornell University from 1927 to 1928 and New York University from 1928 to 1930, but failed to graduate. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Twelth of Never twelthofnever
Discuss Paul Francis Webster on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page