No photo available. Represent Nikki Webster? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,177 this week

Nikki Webster (I)

Nikki Webster was born on April 30, 1987. She first came to international attention when she starred as the `Hero Girl' of the Sydney 2000 Olympics Opening Ceremony. Nikki has been working in the entertainment industry since she was 5 years old. She started out in theatre with small roles in musicals "Cinderella' and "Aladdin". She also had guest ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Photos We Love From Comic-Con

View some of the photos that had our imaginations racing at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more Photos We Love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 357 people
created 03 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikki Webster's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2012 Circle of Lies
V
 1994 The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert
Featured Extra (uncredited)
 1993 G.P. (TV Series)
Emily Hodges
- All in the Eyes (1993) ... Emily Hodges
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared as young Cosette in "Les Miserables" and as Brigitta in "The Sound of Music" in Australian productions. See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Nikki Keane
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love making my fans smile. See more »

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 1st child at age 26, a daughter Skylah McMah in February 2014. Child's father is her husband, Matthew McMah. See more »

Trademark:

Her curly hair

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page