STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 217,021 this week

Daniel Frank Webster


Daniel Frank Webster was born on February 12, 1945 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA. He is known for his work on Trade In (2009), Lost River: Lincoln's Secret Weapon (2009) and Wormwood (2001). He was previously married to Catherine Carson (II) and Joyce Kay Hodson. See full bio »

IMDb on Location: "The Chi" Red Carpet

IMDb correspondent Drew Dorsey heads to "The Chi" premiere to talk with series creator Lena Waithe and the cast about their first season.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Frank Webster's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Trade In
Trade In Car Shopper
(2009)
Lost River: Lincoln's Secret Weapon
(2009)
Wormwood
Wormwood Striped-Shirted Motorist / White Face / Spaceman / Hand #4 / Mr. Fairfax / God
(2001)
Twin Brides
Twin Brides Sunbather / Egyptian Film Producer / Disco Dancer / Wedding Guest
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2012/II Blackwood (Short)
Saloon Patron #2
 2012 Zhon: The Alien Interviews (TV Series)
Guy with Camera
- When I Was an Alien (2012) ... Guy with Camera
 2012 Stardust and the Bandit (TV Movie)
Audience Member (uncredited)
 2012 Twin Brides
Sunbather / Egyptian Film Producer / Disco Dancer / ...
 2011 The Adventures of Loop & Rhett (Short)
Townsperson
 2011 Murder at Monogram (Video)
Steve Grimes (as Daniel Webster)
 2010 Darklands
Neighbor
 2010 The Cordial Dead (Short)
Zombie #4
 2009 Lost River: Lincoln's Secret Weapon
Caleb Blood Smith (as Daniel Webster)
 2009 Ingenious
Bearded Gambler (uncredited)
 2009 Trade In
Car Shopper
 2001 Wormwood
Striped-Shirted Motorist / White Face / Spaceman / ...
 1997 Vanishing Point (TV Movie)
Reporter with Minicassette Recorder (uncredited)
 1996 An Unfinished Affair (TV Movie)
Detective at Airport (uncredited)
 1996 A Stranger to Love (TV Movie)
Officer Cobb, Omaha PD (uncredited)
 1994 Anytime
Hunter DuPrey
 1988 Buckeye and Blue
Stationmaster (uncredited)
 1986 Dream West (TV Mini-Series)
Settler
- Episode #1.2 (1986) ... Settler (uncredited)
- Dream West (1986) ... Settler (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial for Garious (2010) playing the Funny Guy. See more »

Alternate Names:

Daniel F. Webster | Daniel F Webster | Daniel Webster

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've heard it said that "We all have the capacity to light up a room; some by entering; others by leaving." It is my desire to move from the latter category to the former. See more »

Trivia:

While in Research Triangle Park, North Carolina, on business, Daniel crashed late Senator Jesse Helms' victory party the night of Helms' first senatorial re-election in 1978. See more »

Nickname:

Dannough See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page